2012 Calendar

 

 

JANUARY                                            JULY                                  

1st BAAA Church Service                                                 1st Jr. CAC CHAMPS (SAN Salvador, ESA)

7th BAAA Odd Distance                                                     6th -8th NACAC U-23 (MEX)

13-14th T-Bird Flyers Track Classic                                  10-15 WORLD Jr. CHAMPS (Barcelona, Esp)

15th Marathon Bahamas                                                   (TBA)   CUT (Nassau, Bah)

21st Temple Christian Cross country/ Mary Nabb Relays (Freeport)

28th Albury Sayles Cross Country/ High School Relays

                                               

 

FEBRUARY                                         AUGUST

4th Star Trackers                                                                   1st -12th OLYMPIC GAMES (London, GBR)

10th -11th North Andros

10th -11th Golden Eagles Classic                                                       

17th - 18th Club Monica Athletics     

25th Dianna Lynn Thompson Classic

29th BAISS Champs

 

MARCH                                                                 SEPTEMBER

1st -2nd BAISS Champs

6th -9th GSSSA Champs

9th -11th World Indoors Champs (Istambul, Turkey)

15th-17th National High School Champs                                                        

17th NACAC X-Country (Port of Spain, Trinidad)

23rd -24th Carifta Trials                                                    

 

APRIL                                                                        OCTOBER

7th -9th Carifta Games (Hamilton, Bermuda)

13th -14th All Comers/ Track Meet

21st Kids Athletics Meet                                                      20th GSSSA X-Country Champs

27th -28th Penn Relays                                             27th Sunblazers X-Country

                                                                                                                                       

MAY                                                               NOVEMBER 

5th Silver Lightning                                                               3rd CH Reeves X-Country

12th Fritz Grant Invitational                                               10th St. John’s High School X- Country

16th -18th Prim. Sch. Champs                                             17th Nat'l High School X- Country

18th -19th Club Relays- NP Clubs                                      17th BAAA AGM/Election

26th -27th Golden Eagles Classic                                       

 

JUNE                                                              DECEMBER

1st -2nd Age Group Nationals                                              1st  Striders Cross Country

8th -9th Junior Nationals                                                       8th BAAA X-Country Champs

22nd -23rd Olympic Trials                                                    (TBA) BAAA Banquet

29th – Jr. CAC CHAMPS                                                                                 

 

 

 

 

*Red Highlighted meets are National Team Competitions