Licensed to Star Trackers Track Club    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 09:26 PM
                  BAAA Carifta Trials - 4/8/2011 to 4/9/2011                   
                                Nassau, Bahamas                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          11.70  P Pan Am Junior
          11.80  Y World Youth
          12.10  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   227 Cox, Carmiesha      16 Star Trackers          11.89      11.81Q        3.7  1 
  2    67 White, Makeya       15 Club Monica            12.45      12.03Q        1.5  2 
  3     1 Johnson, Rhoneshia  16 Alliance Athleti       12.24      12.17Q        3.4  3 
  4   132 Walker, Jasmine     16 Hawks Athletics        12.65      12.07Q        1.5  2 
  5    50 Ambrose, Jenae      14 Club Monica            12.58      12.33Q        3.7  1 
  6    53 Butler, Asia        13 Club Monica            12.76      12.42Q        3.4  3 
  7   226 Charlton, Devynne   16 Star Trackers          11.99      12.12q        1.5  2 
  8   108 Hield, Kadeisha     15 Golden Eagles          12.53      12.41q        3.7  1 
  9     8 Gibson, Dannielle   15 Ambassadors Athl       12.18      12.48         3.4  3 
 10   230 Rolle, Taryn        15 Star Trackers                     12.49         3.4  3 
 11     7 Fraser, Khadijah    15 Ambassadors Athl       12.94      12.69         1.5  2 
 12    51 Barry, Rikki        16 Club Monica                       12.86         3.7  1 
 13    27 Brown, Aaliyah      13 Bahamas High Per                  13.05         3.4  3 
 14    59 Miller, Ashonique   13 Club Monica                       13.11         1.5  2 
 15   296 Woods, Randira      16 Unattached                        13.20         3.4  3 
 16    31 Pratt, Dawyana      13 Bahamas High Per                  13.23         3.7  1 
 17    30 Morris, Alicia      14 Bahamas High Per                  13.49         3.7  1 
 18   293 Thompson, Danielle  16 Unattached                        13.63         3.7  1 
 19    32 Rolle, Simone       16 Bahamas High Per                  13.70         1.5  2 
 20   294 Wells, Ellesandrea  15 Unattached                        16.22         1.5  2 
 --   111 Miller, Destini     13 Golden Eagles          13.08        DNS         3.4  3 
 --   214 Sands, Ashtoni      15 Silver Lightning                    DNS         3.4  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 17
====================================================================================
          11.70  P Pan Am Junior
          11.80  Y World Youth
          12.10  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1   227 Cox, Carmiesha      16 Star Trackers          11.81      11.72         2.4 
  2   226 Charlton, Devynne   16 Star Trackers          12.12      11.84         2.4 
  3   132 Walker, Jasmine     16 Hawks Athletics        12.07      12.00         2.4 
  4    67 White, Makeya       15 Club Monica            12.03      12.05         2.4 
  5     1 Johnson, Rhoneshia  16 Alliance Athleti       12.17      12.17         2.4 
  6    50 Ambrose, Jenae      14 Club Monica            12.33      12.41         2.4 
  7    53 Butler, Asia        13 Club Monica            12.42      12.45         2.4 
  8   108 Hield, Kadeisha     15 Golden Eagles          12.41      12.46         2.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          23.92  Y World Youth
          23.95  P Pan Am Junior
          24.80  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   227 Cox, Carmiesha      16 Star Trackers          24.47      24.37Q        NWI  1 
  2    67 White, Makeya       15 Club Monica            25.51      24.94Q        NWI  3 
  3     1 Johnson, Rhoneshia  16 Alliance Athleti       25.18      25.16Q        NWI  2 
  4   110 Lewis, Juannae      15 Golden Eagles                     25.26Q        NWI  3 
  5   132 Walker, Jasmine     16 Hawks Athletics        25.56      25.52Q        NWI  2 
  6    53 Butler, Asia        13 Club Monica            25.94      25.85Q        NWI  1 
  7   250 Taylor, Ieisha      14 Striders               25.80      25.90q        NWI  1 
  8   275 Johnson, Anastacia  16 Unattached             26.01      26.02q        NWI  2 
  9   254 Williams, Jeorjett  14 Striders               26.15      26.10         NWI  3 
 10    51 Barry, Rikki        16 Club Monica                       26.63         NWI  1 
 11    60 Newbold, Mesha      15 Club Monica                       26.72         NWI  3 
 12   231 Russell, Carlisa    16 Star Trackers                     26.91         NWI  2 
 13    59 Miller, Ashonique   13 Club Monica                       27.00         NWI  2 
 14    27 Brown, Aaliyah      13 Bahamas High Per                  27.62         NWI  2 
 15    28 Johnson, Krystal    16 Bahamas High Per                  27.63         NWI  3 
 16   296 Woods, Randira      16 Unattached                        27.71         NWI  3 
 17    31 Pratt, Dawyana      13 Bahamas High Per                  27.85         NWI  2 
 18    32 Rolle, Simone       16 Bahamas High Per                  28.48         NWI  1 
 19   293 Thompson, Danielle  16 Unattached                        28.76         NWI  3 
 20    30 Morris, Alicia      14 Bahamas High Per                  29.00         NWI  2 
 21     9 Johnson, Arlett     15 Ambassadors Athl                  30.03         NWI  1 
 22   294 Wells, Ellesandrea  15 Unattached                        33.61         NWI  1 
 --     8 Gibson, Dannielle   15 Ambassadors Athl       25.54        DNS         NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 17
====================================================================================
          23.92  Y World Youth
          23.95  P Pan Am Junior
          24.80  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1   227 Cox, Carmiesha      16 Star Trackers          24.37      23.98         1.7 
  2    67 White, Makeya       15 Club Monica            24.94      25.09         1.7 
  3   110 Lewis, Juannae      15 Golden Eagles          25.26      25.19         1.7 
  4     1 Johnson, Rhoneshia  16 Alliance Athleti       25.16      25.23         1.7 
  5   132 Walker, Jasmine     16 Hawks Athletics        25.52      25.58         1.7 
  6   275 Johnson, Anastacia  16 Unattached             26.02      25.63         1.7 
  7    53 Butler, Asia        13 Club Monica            25.85      25.74         1.7 
  8   250 Taylor, Ieisha      14 Striders               25.90      26.24         1.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          54.95  P Pan Am Junior
          56.01  Y World Youth
          56.60  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   110 Lewis, Juannae      15 Golden Eagles                     58.36Q                  2 
  2   275 Johnson, Anastacia  16 Unattached             59.99      58.88Q                  3 
  3   125 Brown, Raquel       15 Hawks Athletics                   59.16Q                  1 
  4   260 Rolle, Dreshanae    13 Sunblazers Track       57.91      59.16Q                  1 
  5   250 Taylor, Ieisha      14 Striders               58.79      59.24Q                  2 
  6   252 Thompson, Talia     15 Striders               59.95    1:00.80Q                  3 
  7   211 Darville, Eyeiessa  15 Sunblazers Track                  59.29q                  1 
  8   131 Thurston, Geodinel  15 Hawks Athletics      1:00.24      59.53q                  2 
  9    13 Walker, Vanaillan   15 Ambassadors Athl     1:00.60    1:01.44                   1 
 10    12 Roker, Teja         15 Ambassadors Athl     1:03.60    1:02.24                   2 
 11   212 Lockhart, Iesha     15 Silver Lightning                1:02.55                   2 
 12    28 Johnson, Krystal    16 Bahamas High Per                1:02.55                   2 
 13    60 Newbold, Mesha      15 Club Monica                     1:02.92                   3 
 14   248 Knowles, Christina  15 Striders                        1:03.44                   1 
 15    14 Williams, Deneesha  16 Ambassadors Athl     1:02.04    1:04.73                   1 
 16   202 Dorsett, Felicity   14 Roadrunners                     1:05.07                   3 
 17   247 Davis, Ashnique     15 Striders             1:03.88    1:14.20                   3 
 18   231 Russell, Carlisa    16 Star Trackers                   1:14.21                   3 
 --     7 Fraser, Khadijah    15 Ambassadors Athl                     DQ                   3 
 --    31 Pratt, Dawyana      13 Bahamas High Per     1:06.10        DNS                   1 
 --   184 Storr, Karen        15 North Andros         1:04.91        DNS                   3 
 --   159 Piquent, Gabrielle  15 Kenyan Knights                      DNS                   1 
 --   269 Albury, Amanda      16 Unattached                          DNS                   2 
 --   181 Baker, Keisha       16 North Andros         1:05.67        DNS                   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 17
=========================================================================================
          54.95  P Pan Am Junior
          56.01  Y World Youth
          56.60  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1   110 Lewis, Juannae      15 Golden Eagles          58.36      58.05                  
  2   260 Rolle, Dreshanae    13 Sunblazers Track       59.16      58.13                  
  3   275 Johnson, Anastacia  16 Unattached             58.88      58.47                  
  4   125 Brown, Raquel       15 Hawks Athletics        59.16      58.54                  
  5   211 Darville, Eyeiessa  15 Sunblazers Track       59.29      58.74                  
  6   250 Taylor, Ieisha      14 Striders               59.24      59.66                  
  7   131 Thurston, Geodinel  15 Hawks Athletics        59.53    1:00.01                  
  8   252 Thompson, Talia     15 Striders             1:00.80    1:02.24                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        2:13.00  P Pan Am Junior
        2:14.00  Y World Youth
        2:22.70  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   211 Darville, Eyeiessa  15 Sunblazers Track     2:22.88    2:23.41Q                  1 
  2   107 Hield, Jennaya      16 Golden Eagles        2:25.80    2:24.28Q                  2 
  3   248 Knowles, Christina  15 Striders             2:26.35    2:24.07Q                  1 
  4   252 Thompson, Talia     15 Striders             2:28.88    2:24.54Q                  2 
  5   260 Rolle, Dreshanae    13 Sunblazers Track                2:24.84Q                  2 
  6   263 Rolle, Holli        16 T-Bird Flyers        2:26.57    2:26.00Q                  1 
  7   129 Henfield, Ladicia   14 Hawks Athletics      2:25.39    2:25.62q                  2 
  8   202 Dorsett, Felicity   14 Roadrunners                     2:25.97q                  2 
  9   131 Thurston, Geodinel  15 Hawks Athletics      2:53.29    2:26.38                   1 
 10    13 Walker, Vanaillan   15 Ambassadors Athl     2:28.13    2:26.91                   1 
 11   203 Louis, Lawanda      15 Roadrunners          2:30.93    2:32.51                   1 
 12   130 Hilton, Aliah       16 Hawks Athletics                 2:33.91                   2 
 13    63 Russell, Cassandra  16 Club Monica                     2:38.35                   2 
 --   247 Davis, Ashnique     15 Striders             2:52.76        DNF                   1 
 --   261 Rigby, Jonneice     16 Sunblazers Track                    DNS                   1 
 --   125 Brown, Raquel       15 Hawks Athletics                     DNS                   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================================
        2:13.00  P Pan Am Junior
        2:14.00  Y World Youth
        2:22.70  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1   211 Darville, Eyeiessa  15 Sunblazers Track     2:23.41    2:20.78                  
  2   260 Rolle, Dreshanae    13 Sunblazers Track     2:24.84    2:20.92                  
  3   248 Knowles, Christina  15 Striders             2:24.07    2:23.52                  
  4   129 Henfield, Ladicia   14 Hawks Athletics      2:25.62    2:24.86                  
  5   252 Thompson, Talia     15 Striders             2:24.54    2:28.72                  
  6   263 Rolle, Holli        16 T-Bird Flyers        2:26.00    2:29.56                  
  7   107 Hield, Jennaya      16 Golden Eagles        2:24.28    2:31.22                  
  8   202 Dorsett, Felicity   14 Roadrunners          2:25.97    2:31.97                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================================
        4:35.00  Y World Youth
        4:51.00  P Pan Am Junior
        4:59.00  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   107 Hield, Jennaya      16 Golden Eagles        5:11.48    5:06.74                  
  2   263 Rolle, Holli        16 T-Bird Flyers        5:17.78    5:08.48                  
  3   128 Gibson, Lunnise     14 Hawks Athletics      5:24.29    5:12.98                  
  4   129 Henfield, Ladicia   14 Hawks Athletics                 5:21.03                  
  5   261 Rigby, Jonneice     16 Sunblazers Track                5:29.85                  
  6   203 Louis, Lawanda      15 Roadrunners          5:20.11    5:31.60                  
  7   130 Hilton, Aliah       16 Hawks Athletics                 6:22.48                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 17
====================================================================================
          14.30  Y World Youth
          14.70  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1   226 Charlton, Devynne   16 Star Trackers          14.04      14.65         2.0 
  2   232 Strachan, Andriel   16 Star Trackers          15.00      15.15         2.0 
  3    99 Smith, Alexis       16 GB Crusaders           15.34      16.49         2.0 
 --   289 Stubbs, Kishel      15 Unattached                          DNS         2.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=========================================================================================
          43.60  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    38 Seymour, Pedrya     16 Bahamas Speed Dy       43.52      43.56                  
  2    58 Johnson, Natishkah  16 Club Monica            43.95      45.26                  
 
Girls High Jump Under 17
=========================================================================================
 Starting at 1.40m; by 5cm increments to 1.65m; by 3cm increment
 to 1.77m and thereafter by 2cm increments
          1.75m  Y World Youth
          1.70m  P Pan Am Junior
          1.60m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   232 Strachan, Andriel   16 Star Trackers          1.62m      1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O    O    X 
  2   292 Thompson, Cedline   14 Unattached             1.50m      1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    X 
 --   214 Sands, Ashtoni      15 Silver Lightning                     NH                  
     1.40 
        X 
 --   284 Roach, Miguel       15 Unattached                           NH                  
     1.40 
        X 
 --   181 Baker, Keisha       16 North Andros                         NH                  
     1.40 
        X 
 --   272 Deveaux, Lashantah  16 Unattached                           NH                  
     1.40 
        X 
 --   289 Stubbs, Kishel      15 Unattached                           NH                  
     1.40 
        X 
 
Girls Long Jump Under 17
==============================================================================================
          5.89m  P Pan Am Junior
          5.85m  Y World Youth
          5.40m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1     8 Gibson, Dannielle   15 Ambassadors Athl       5.87m      5.15m         NWI  16-10.75 
                 5.15m(NWI)   
  2     7 Fraser, Khadijah    15 Ambassadors Athl                  4.82m         NWI  15-09.75 
     4.61m(NWI)    4.82m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)   
  3   231 Russell, Carlisa    16 Star Trackers                     4.75m         NWI  15-07.00 
     4.75m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI)
  4   272 Deveaux, Lashantah  16 Unattached                        4.40m         NWI  14-05.25 
     4.40m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)
  5    67 White, Makeya       15 Club Monica                       4.38m         NWI  14-04.50 
     4.21m(NWI)    4.22m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI)      
  6   274 Fernander, Joette   16 Unattached                        4.24m         NWI  13-11.00 
        4.24m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 3.62m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI)
  7   212 Lockhart, Iesha     15 Silver Lightning                  4.18m         NWI  13-08.75 
     3.75m(NWI)       4.11m(NWI)    4.18m(NWI)
  8   282 Perpall, Tylen      15 Unattached                        4.02m         NWI  13-02.25 
     4.02m(NWI)               
 --    12 Roker, Teja         15 Ambassadors Athl                    DNS         NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 17
==============================================================================================
         11.50m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1   230 Rolle, Taryn        15 Star Trackers         11.13m     11.19m         NWI  36-08.50 
     10.11m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI) 11.09m(NWI) 11.19m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   282 Perpall, Tylen      15 Unattached                       10.16m         NWI  33-04.00 
     FOUL      10.16m(NWI) 9.96m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI) 9.12m(NWI) FOUL     
  3   274 Fernander, Joette   16 Unattached                        9.85m         NWI  32-03.75 
     9.85m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 9.83m(NWI) 9.24m(NWI) 9.38m(NWI) FOUL     
 --    11 Knowles, Rachel     16 Ambassadors Athl                    DNS         NWI           
 --     7 Fraser, Khadijah    15 Ambassadors Athl                    DNS         NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Under 17
=========================================================================================
         12.65m  P Pan Am Junior
         12.60m  Y World Youth
         11.00m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    68 Wood, Brashe        14 Club Monica                      10.75m         35-03.25 
         9.54m  10.64m  10.75m  9.06m  10.33m
  2   197 Taylor, Erin        16 R.C. Athletics        10.30m     10.56m         34-07.75 
      10.56m  9.30m  9.06m  9.62m  5.98m   
  3   291 Taylor, Terrannise  15 Unattached             9.94m     10.03m         32-11.00 
      9.20m  10.03m  9.48m  9.52m  9.75m  9.36m
  4   112 Sherman, Denyelle   15 Golden Eagles                     9.02m         29-07.25 
         8.86m  8.39m  8.19m  7.85m  9.02m
  5   285 Rolle, Nigia        15 Unattached                        8.96m         29-04.75 
      8.75m  8.96m     8.06m  8.19m  8.00m
 --   281 Oliver, Gabrielle   16 Unattached                          DNS                  
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 17
=========================================================================================
         41.00m  Y World Youth
         38.64m  P Pan Am Junior
         35.00m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    68 Wood, Brashe        14 Club Monica           32.93m     35.19m           115-05 
      34.62m  FOUL  29.07m  31.63m  35.19m  30.96m
  2   112 Sherman, Denyelle   15 Golden Eagles                    24.05m            78-11 
      19.59m  17.77m  20.73m  18.04m  24.05m  20.98m
  3   285 Rolle, Nigia        15 Unattached                       23.73m            77-10 
      20.85m  20.39m  FOUL  16.14m  23.73m  22.29m
 --   291 Taylor, Terrannise  15 Unattached            27.69m        DNS                  
 --   271 Butler, Raunice     16 Unattached                          DNS                  
 --   290 Sturrup, Jireh      15 Unattached                          DNS                  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Under 17
=========================================================================================
         41.00m  Y World Youth
         40.20m  P Pan Am Junior
         35.20m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   290 Sturrup, Jireh      15 Unattached                       20.07m            65-10 
     x  x   20.07m           
 --   281 Oliver, Gabrielle   16 Unattached                          DNS                  
 --   271 Butler, Raunice     16 Unattached            25.90m        DNS                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          11.70  P Pan Am Junior
          11.90  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    89 Myers, Tamara       18 College of The B       11.90      11.92Q        3.8  2 
  2    10 Johnson, Printassi  18 Ambassadors Athl       11.96      12.08Q        4.1  3 
  3    65 Strachan, Anthoniq  18 Club Monica            11.42      12.18Q        2.9  1 
  4    35 Higgs, Gregria      17 Bahamas Speed Dy       12.55      12.02Q        3.8  2 
  5   204 Mackey, Sara        18 Roadrunners            12.60      12.41Q        4.1  3 
  6   251 Thompson, Bria      17 Striders               12.97      12.69Q        2.9  1 
  7    56 Hilton, Randi       17 Club Monica                       12.26q        3.8  2 
  8    34 Ferguson, Ronneica  17 Bahamas Speed Dy                  12.56q        4.1  3 
  9   156 Forbes, Deidre      17 Kenyan Knights                    12.78         4.1  3 
 10   295 Whylly, Lashawn     17 Unattached                        12.84         2.9  1 
 11    29 Minus, Raygene      17 Bahamas High Per                  12.98         4.1  3 
 12   109 Kelly, Brittany     17 Golden Eagles                     13.07         3.8  2 
 13    62 Pickering, Yazmine  17 Club Monica                       13.15         4.1  3 
 14   205 Stubbs, Stephanie   19 Roadrunners                       13.44         3.8  2 
 15    55 Conliffe, Brynnett  17 Club Monica                       14.12         3.8  2 
 --   273 Etienne, Marvar     17 Unattached             12.24        DNS         2.9  1 
 --    39 Taylor, Monalisa    18 Bahamas Speed Dy                    DNS         2.9  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 20
====================================================================================
          11.70  P Pan Am Junior
          11.90  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1    65 Strachan, Anthoniq  18 Club Monica            12.18      11.42         2.3 
  2    35 Higgs, Gregria      17 Bahamas Speed Dy       12.02      11.94         2.3 
  3    10 Johnson, Printassi  18 Ambassadors Athl       12.08      11.96         2.3 
  4    89 Myers, Tamara       18 College of The B       11.92      12.08         2.3 
  5   204 Mackey, Sara        18 Roadrunners            12.41      12.38         2.3 
  6    56 Hilton, Randi       17 Club Monica            12.26      12.45         2.3 
  7    34 Ferguson, Ronneica  17 Bahamas Speed Dy       12.56      12.52         2.3 
  8   251 Thompson, Bria      17 Striders               12.69      12.83         2.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 20
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          23.95  P Pan Am Junior
          24.20  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    65 Strachan, Anthoniq  18 Club Monica            23.17      24.27Q        2.0  1 
  2    35 Higgs, Gregria      17 Bahamas Speed Dy       25.39      25.28Q        3.3  2 
  3   127 Farrington, Bianca  17 Hawks Athletics                   25.49Q        3.3  2 
  4   204 Mackey, Sara        18 Roadrunners                       26.14Q        2.0  1 
  5    10 Johnson, Printassi  18 Ambassadors Athl       24.54      26.06Q        3.3  2 
  6    34 Ferguson, Ronneica  17 Bahamas Speed Dy                  26.56Q        2.0  1 
  7   156 Forbes, Deidre      17 Kenyan Knights                    26.39q        3.3  2 
  8   295 Whylly, Lashawn     17 Unattached                        26.63q        2.0  1 
  9    29 Minus, Raygene      17 Bahamas High Per       26.74      26.86         2.0  1 
 10   109 Kelly, Brittany     17 Golden Eagles                     27.22         2.0  1 
 11   205 Stubbs, Stephanie   19 Roadrunners                       28.53         3.3  2 
 12   287 Smith, Samantha     18 Unattached                        28.86         3.3  2 
 --   251 Thompson, Bria      17 Striders                            DNS         3.3  2 
 --   182 Fowler, Shanque     18 North Andros                        DNS         2.0  1 
 --   253 Wilkinson, Cheyenn  17 Striders                            DNS         2.0  1 
 --   183 Pickstock, Rowena   17 North Andros                        DNS         3.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 20
====================================================================================
          23.95  P Pan Am Junior
          24.20  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1    65 Strachan, Anthoniq  18 Club Monica            24.27      23.06         1.2 
  2    10 Johnson, Printassi  18 Ambassadors Athl       26.06      24.65         1.2 
  3    35 Higgs, Gregria      17 Bahamas Speed Dy       25.28      25.05         1.2 
  4   127 Farrington, Bianca  17 Hawks Athletics        25.49      25.51         1.2 
  5   204 Mackey, Sara        18 Roadrunners            26.14      26.11         1.2 
  6    34 Ferguson, Ronneica  17 Bahamas Speed Dy       26.56      26.30         1.2 
  7   295 Whylly, Lashawn     17 Unattached             26.63      26.81         1.2 
 --   156 Forbes, Deidre      17 Kenyan Knights         26.39        DNS         1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 20
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          54.95  P Pan Am Junior
          56.20  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   126 Brown, Rashan       18 Hawks Athletics                 2:00.00Q                  1 
  1    54 Colebrooke, Rachan  17 Club Monica          1:00.76    2:00.00Q                  1 
  1   287 Smith, Samantha     18 Unattached                      2:00.00Q                  1 
  1    64 Seymour, Katrina    18 Club Monica            54.63    2:00.00Q                  2 
  1   283 Rahming, Edricka    18 Unattached           1:01.98    2:00.00Q                  2 
  1    36 Miller, Shaunae     17 Bahamas Speed Dy       53.26    2:00.00Q                  1 
  1   127 Farrington, Bianca  17 Hawks Athletics                 2:00.00Q                  1 
 --   253 Wilkinson, Cheyenn  17 Striders                            DNS                   2 
 --   182 Fowler, Shanque     18 North Andros         1:03.01        DNS                   2 
 --   160 Williams, Jordan    17 Kenyan Knights                      DNS                   2 
 --   183 Pickstock, Rowena   17 North Andros         1:02.29        DNS                   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================================
          54.95  P Pan Am Junior
          56.20  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1    36 Miller, Shaunae     17 Bahamas Speed Dy     2:00.00      53.60                  
  2    64 Seymour, Katrina    18 Club Monica          2:00.00      56.04                  
  3   127 Farrington, Bianca  17 Hawks Athletics      2:00.00      58.89                  
  4    54 Colebrooke, Rachan  17 Club Monica          2:00.00      59.68                  
  5   283 Rahming, Edricka    18 Unattached           2:00.00    1:03.03                  
 --   287 Smith, Samantha     18 Unattached           2:00.00        DNF                  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================================
        2:13.00  P Pan Am Junior
        2:16.50  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   229 Johnson, Ashley     18 Star Trackers        2:15.67    2:17.23                  
  2   278 Martin, Nevelicia   17 Unattached           2:31.10    2:30.03                  
  3   286 Russell, Florazel   19 Unattached                      2:46.72                  
 --   160 Williams, Jordan    17 Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 --   288 Stubbs, Ashley      17 Unattached           2:34.33        DNS                  
 --   283 Rahming, Edricka    18 Unattached                          DNS                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================================
        4:51.00  P Pan Am Junior
        4:58.60  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    37 Sands, Desiree      18 Bahamas Speed Dy     4:59.59    5:04.09                  
  2   278 Martin, Nevelicia   17 Unattached           5:26.76    5:38.19                  
  3   286 Russell, Florazel   19 Unattached                      6:11.56                  
 --   264 Rolle, Hughnique    19 T-Bird Flyers        4:52.77        DNS                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Under 20
====================================================================================
          14.20  P Pan Am Junior
          14.40  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1   249 Rolle, Kryshell     18 Striders               14.64      14.39         2.8 
  2    62 Pickering, Yazmine  17 Club Monica            16.82      16.71         2.8 
  3    56 Hilton, Randi       17 Club Monica                       17.10         2.8 
  4    98 Rolle, Kentrelle    18 GB Crusaders                      17.76         2.8 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=========================================================================================
        1:01.70  P Pan Am Junior
        1:02.00  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    64 Seymour, Katrina    18 Club Monica            58.75      58.93                  
  2   249 Rolle, Kryshell     18 Striders             1:02.26    1:04.10                  
  3    54 Colebrooke, Rachan  17 Club Monica                     1:05.85                  
  4    66 Thompson, Courtney  17 Club Monica                     1:06.02                  
 --    98 Rolle, Kentrelle    18 GB Crusaders                        DNS                  
 
Girls High Jump Under 20
=========================================================================================
 Starting at 1.45m; by 5cm increments to 1.70m; up 3cm to 1.76m
 and thereafter by 2cm increments
          1.70m  P Pan Am Junior
          1.70m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   145 Bagot, Denneisha    17 Jumpers Inc                       1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 --   146 Young, Lyndia       18 Jumpers Inc                          NH                  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 --   277 Lewis, Shafara      17 Unattached             1.50m         NH                  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Under 20
==============================================================================================
          5.89m  P Pan Am Junior
          5.80m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1    52 Butler, Antonique   17 Club Monica            4.68m      5.14m         NWI  16-10.50 
     5.06m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI)
  2    56 Hilton, Randi       17 Club Monica                       5.05m         NWI  16-07.00 
     5.05m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) FOUL      4.65m(NWI) FOUL     
  3    64 Seymour, Katrina    18 Club Monica            5.13m      5.03m         NWI  16-06.00 
     5.03m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4   279 Maycock, Dawnique   17 Unattached                        5.01m         NWI  16-05.25 
     4.84m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5     6 Ferguson, Khadajah  17 Ambassadors Athl       5.01m      4.76m         NWI  15-07.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.76m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) FOUL     
  6   146 Young, Lyndia       18 Jumpers Inc                       4.73m         NWI  15-06.25 
     FOUL      4.73m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI)
  7   158 Pierre, Katie       18 Kenyan Knights                    4.44m         NWI  14-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.23m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI)
 --   182 Fowler, Shanque     18 North Andros                        DNS         NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 20
==============================================================================================
         12.20m  Y World Youth
         12.10m  P Pan Am Junior
         12.00m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1    89 Myers, Tamara       18 College of The B      11.60m     12.76m         NWI  41-10.50 
     12.76m(NWI) FOUL      12.70m(NWI) 12.41m(NWI) FOUL      12.29m(NWI)
  2    52 Butler, Antonique   17 Club Monica           11.41m     11.95m         NWI  39-02.50 
     FOUL      11.95m(NWI) FOUL      11.66m(NWI) FOUL      11.32m(NWI)
 --   158 Pierre, Katie       18 Kenyan Knights                     FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 --   279 Maycock, Dawnique   17 Unattached                         FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Girls Shot Put Under 20
=========================================================================================
         12.65m  P Pan Am Junior
         12.00m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   198 Williams, Racquel   18 R.C. Athletics        13.14m     13.14m         43-01.50 
      12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.45m  13.14m
  2   228 Hamilton, Cymone    18 Star Trackers         11.38m     11.55m         37-10.75 
      11.32m  11.55m  11.39m  10.71m  11.22m  FOUL
  3    96 Bartlett, Lanique   18 GB Crusaders                     10.95m         35-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.97m  9.80m  10.95m
  4   106 Campbell, Kenya     18 Golden Eagles                    10.21m         33-06.00 
      PASS  PASS  9.45m  10.11m  10.21m  10.08m
  5    61 Oembler, Ashley     17 Club Monica                       9.43m         30-11.25 
      9.38m  FOUL  9.43m  8.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   270 Baker, Felicia      18 Unattached             6.20m      7.75m         25-05.25 
      FOUL  7.10m  FOUL  7.15m  7.75m  7.59m
 
Girls Discus Throw Under 20
=========================================================================================
         38.64m  P Pan Am Junior
         38.00m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   198 Williams, Racquel   18 R.C. Athletics                   36.56m           119-11 
      36.56m  36.36m  31.74m  34.90m  34.30m  33.34m
  2    61 Oembler, Ashley     17 Club Monica                      33.26m           109-01 
      30.50m     32.03m  33.00m  32.00m  33.26m
  3   195 Marshall, Alexandr  17 R.C. Athletics        31.05m     33.10m           108-07 
      33.10m  FOUL  FOUL  27.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   270 Baker, Felicia      18 Unattached            26.29m     27.72m            90-11 
      24.17m  27.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.80m
  5   276 Johnson, Chante'    18 Unattached                       24.08m            79-00 
         17.84m  24.08m  23.20m     22.95m
  6    96 Bartlett, Lanique   18 GB Crusaders          27.25m     23.70m            77-09 
      23.70m  21.86m  FOUL  FOUL  22.64m  FOUL
 --   106 Campbell, Kenya     18 Golden Eagles                      FOUL                  
      FOUL    x             
 
Girls Javelin Throw Under 20
=========================================================================================
         40.20m  P Pan Am Junior
         37.40m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    57 Ingraham, Kenyoka   17 Club Monica                      31.68m           103-11 
      31.10m  30.10m  29.62m  27.25m  FOUL  31.68m
  2   195 Marshall, Alexandr  17 R.C. Athletics        33.24m     28.94m            94-11 
      FOUL  28.62m  FOUL  26.49m  28.94m  FOUL
  3   334 Scott, Habbukuk     17 North Andros                     28.60m            93-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.58m  25.22m  28.60m  19.87m
  4   213 Prosper, Tawanna    18 Silver Lightning      30.79m     27.49m            90-02 
      26.58m  21.04m  23.21m  27.49m  27.44m  25.26m
  5   276 Johnson, Chante'    18 Unattached                       23.15m            75-11 
      20.41m  18.80m  16.44m  23.15m  21.06m  22.50m
  6   196 Mitchell, Phillici  17 R.C. Athletics                   22.64m            74-03 
      FOUL  19.49m  19.26m  22.64m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   246 David, Johnique     15 Striders            11:56.59   11:47.22  
  2   128 Gibson, Lunnise     14 Hawks Athletics                12:17.53  
  3    97 Hanna, Kree         18 GB Crusaders        11:45.00   12:46.94  
 --    37 Sands, Desiree      18 Bahamas Speed Dy                    DNF  
 --   262 McIntosh, Barinque  15 T-Bird Flyers                       DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Open Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   225 Cartwright, Devinn  18 Star Trackers          2:28.86     707
  2   284 Roach, Miguel       15 Unattached             2:34.10     642
  3     6 Ferguson, Khadajah  17 Ambassadors Athl       2:52.04     443
 --   157 Johnson, Likeira    17 Kenyan Knights             DNS  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open Indoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   225 Cartwright, Devinn  18 Star Trackers            14.13   3.1    960
  2     6 Ferguson, Khadajah  17 Ambassadors Athl         17.21   3.1    573
  3   284 Roach, Miguel       15 Unattached               17.74   3.1    516
  4   157 Johnson, Likeira    17 Kenyan Knights           20.88   3.1    233
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   225 Cartwright, Devinn  18 Star Trackers            1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    X 
  2   284 Roach, Miguel       15 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    X 
  3     6 Ferguson, Khadajah  17 Ambassadors Athl         1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O    X 
 --   157 Johnson, Likeira    17 Kenyan Knights              NH            
     1.45 
        X 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Open Indoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   284 Roach, Miguel       15 Unattached               5.35m   NWI  17-06.75    657
     4.87m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)            
  2   225 Cartwright, Devinn  18 Star Trackers            5.10m   NWI  16-08.75    587
     4.94m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)            
  3     6 Ferguson, Khadajah  17 Ambassadors Athl         4.98m   NWI  16-04.25    554
     4.82m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI)            
  4   157 Johnson, Likeira    17 Kenyan Knights           4.48m   NWI  14-08.50    423
     4.48m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI)            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Open Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     6 Ferguson, Khadajah  17 Ambassadors Athl         9.17m   30-01.00    475
      8.59m  7.94m  9.17m            
  2   225 Cartwright, Devinn  18 Star Trackers            8.33m   27-04.00    421
      7.93m  8.33m               
  3   284 Roach, Miguel       15 Unattached               8.27m   27-01.75    417
     x   8.27m  7.62m            
 --   157 Johnson, Likeira    17 Kenyan Knights            FOUL            
 
Girls Indoor Pentathlon Open
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   225 Cartwright, Devinn  18 Star Trackers                      3470   10   
  2   284 Roach, Miguel       15 Unattached                         2968    8   
  3     6 Ferguson, Khadajah  17 Ambassadors Athl        2397       2723    6   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          10.60  P Pan Am Junior
          10.88  Y World Youth
          11.00  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   115 Davis, Delano       16 Golden Eagles                     10.79Q        4.4  1 
  2    24 Resias, Cliff       15 Ambassadors Athl       11.03      10.93Q        4.7  3 
  3    48 Major, Clarence     16 Bahamas Speed Dy       10.88      11.12Q        2.9  2 
  4   138 Outten, Tommy       16 Hawks Athletics        10.85      10.84Q        4.4  1 
  5    44 Gibson, Rashad      16 Bahamas Speed Dy       10.89      10.97Q        4.7  3 
  6    76 Kerr, Ian           15 Club Monica            11.33      11.17Q        2.9  2 
  7   118 Jones, Narrando     16 Golden Eagles                     11.18q        2.9  2 
  8    19 Dames, Xavier       16 Ambassadors Athl                  11.21q        2.9  2 
  9    77 Moss, Ellis         15 Club Monica                       11.33         2.9  2 
 10   114 Bullard, Kareem     16 Golden Eagles                     11.41         4.7  3 
 11    33 Roberts, Pery       16 Bahamas High Per                  11.41         4.4  1 
 12    80 Ritchie, Mekyle     14 Club Monica            11.56      11.44         4.4  1 
 13   304 Darling, Kriston    16 Unattached                        11.45         4.4  1 
 14   238 Forbes, Robert      16 Star Trackers                     11.45         4.7  3 
 15   161 Albury, T'Angelo    15 Kenyan Knights                    11.74         4.4  1 
 16   144 Ward, Andree'       16 High Performance                  11.77         4.7  3 
 17   191 Darling, Charlbert  14 Preston Albury                    11.77         4.7  3 
 18   221 Cornish, Christov   15 Spirit of Excell                  12.07         4.7  3 
 19   188 Oliver, Burton      16 North Andros           11.67      12.18         4.4  1 
 20    71 Brown, Dion         15 Club Monica                       13.05         2.9  2 
 --   136 Ferreira, Kenrico   16 Hawks Athletics                     DNS         2.9  2 
 --    88 Woodside, Byron     16 Club Monica                         DNS         4.7  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 17
====================================================================================
          10.60  P Pan Am Junior
          10.88  Y World Youth
          11.00  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Outten, Tommy       16 Hawks Athletics        10.84      10.77         1.8 
  2   115 Davis, Delano       16 Golden Eagles          10.79      10.79         1.8 
  3    44 Gibson, Rashad      16 Bahamas Speed Dy       10.97      10.94         1.8 
  4    24 Resias, Cliff       15 Ambassadors Athl       10.93      11.07         1.8 
  5    48 Major, Clarence     16 Bahamas Speed Dy       11.12      11.08         1.8 
  6    76 Kerr, Ian           15 Club Monica            11.17      11.26         1.8 
  7   118 Jones, Narrando     16 Golden Eagles          11.18      11.28         1.8 
  8    19 Dames, Xavier       16 Ambassadors Athl       11.21      11.53         1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          21.30  P Pan Am Junior
          21.78  Y World Youth
          22.00  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   115 Davis, Delano       16 Golden Eagles                     21.97Q        NWI  1 
  2   138 Outten, Tommy       16 Hawks Athletics        22.49      22.68Q        NWI  2 
  3    44 Gibson, Rashad      16 Bahamas Speed Dy       22.63      22.71Q        NWI  3 
  4   308 Gibson, Adrian      16 Unattached                        23.06Q        2.9  4 
  5    24 Resias, Cliff       15 Ambassadors Athl       22.46      22.56q        NWI  1 
  6    76 Kerr, Ian           15 Club Monica            24.43      22.96q        NWI  1 
  7   118 Jones, Narrando     16 Golden Eagles                     23.10q        NWI  3 
  8   114 Bullard, Kareem     16 Golden Eagles                     23.36q        2.9  4 
  9   218 King, Shaquille     16 Silver Lightning                  23.47         NWI  1 
 10   239 Gaitor, Nolan       16 Star Trackers                     23.57         NWI  1 
 11    33 Roberts, Pery       16 Bahamas High Per                  23.58         NWI  1 
 12    77 Moss, Ellis         15 Club Monica                       23.74         NWI  3 
 13    83 Sands, Markael      16 Club Monica                       23.83         NWI  3 
 14    80 Ritchie, Mekyle     14 Club Monica            24.22      23.97         2.9  4 
 15    19 Dames, Xavier       16 Ambassadors Athl                  24.01         NWI  2 
 16   144 Ward, Andree'       16 High Performance                  24.29         NWI  2 
 17   238 Forbes, Robert      16 Star Trackers                     24.36         NWI  2 
 18   161 Albury, T'Angelo    15 Kenyan Knights                    24.56         NWI  3 
 19   191 Darling, Charlbert  14 Preston Albury                    24.73         2.9  4 
 20   189 Russell, Fredrick   16 North Andros                      25.02         2.9  4 
 21    82 Rolle, Oral         16 Club Monica                       25.04         NWI  2 
 --   313 Johnson, Wilton     16 Unattached                          DNS         NWI  2 
 --   304 Darling, Kriston    16 Unattached                          DNS         NWI  3 
 --   221 Cornish, Christov   15 Spirit of Excell                    DNS         NWI  1 
 --    79 Pratt, Travis       15 Club Monica                         DNS         2.9  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 17
====================================================================================
          21.30  P Pan Am Junior
          21.78  Y World Youth
          22.00  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1   115 Davis, Delano       16 Golden Eagles          21.97      21.93         1.1 
  2   138 Outten, Tommy       16 Hawks Athletics        22.68      22.18         1.1 
  3    44 Gibson, Rashad      16 Bahamas Speed Dy       22.71      22.35         1.1 
  4    24 Resias, Cliff       15 Ambassadors Athl       22.56      22.39         1.1 
  5    76 Kerr, Ian           15 Club Monica            22.96      23.12         1.1 
  6   118 Jones, Narrando     16 Golden Eagles          23.10      23.18         1.1 
  7   308 Gibson, Adrian      16 Unattached             23.06      23.38         1.1 
  8   114 Bullard, Kareem     16 Golden Eagles          23.36      24.46         1.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          47.40  P Pan Am Junior
          47.89  Y World Youth
          50.00  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   123 Tinker, Ronaldo     16 Golden Eagles                     51.09Q                  4 
  2   299 Cartwright, Janeko  15 Unattached             51.09      51.52Q                  2 
  3    75 Johnson, Theotis    15 Club Monica            51.09      51.53Q                  1 
  4   223 Rolle, Kinard       14 Spirit of Excell       52.22      51.54Q                  3 
  5   236 Charlton, D'Mitry   15 Star Trackers          52.29      51.79q                  4 
  6   116 Deal, Mario         16 Golden Eagles                     51.99q                  3 
  7   135 Delauze, Henri      14 Hawks Athletics                   52.29q                  3 
  8   167 Jones, Jordan       16 Kenyan Knights                    52.40q                  1 
  9   122 Sturrup, Adolpheus  15 Golden Eagles                     52.74                   1 
 10   308 Gibson, Adrian      16 Unattached                        53.03                   3 
 11   101 Bethel, Darino      15 GB Crusaders           53.50      53.20                   2 
 12   239 Gaitor, Nolan       16 Star Trackers                     53.25                   2 
 13   244 Petty, Harrison     16 Star Trackers          53.72      53.26                   1 
 14   255 Armstrong, Tyler    15 Striders                          53.87                   4 
 15    79 Pratt, Travis       15 Club Monica                       54.44                   4 
 16   171 Louital, Alex       16 L.N. Coakley           52.62      54.56                   3 
 17   325 Rolle, Keric        16 Unattached             52.33      54.57                   4 
 18   189 Russell, Fredrick   16 North Andros           55.16      55.55                   2 
 19   311 Hudson, Vesley      16 Unattached                        57.32                   1 
 20   313 Johnson, Wilton     16 Unattached                        57.90                   3 
 21   218 King, Shaquille     16 Silver Lightning                1:00.79                   4 
 --   331 Winder, Ian         16 Unattached                          DNS                   2 
 --   166 Jones, Gordon       16 Kenyan Knights                      DNS                   4 
 --   134 Bodie, Valentino    13 Hawks Athletics                     DNS                   1 
 --   121 Rolle, Arron        16 Golden Eagles                       DNS                   2 
 --   190 Smith, Kevin        15 North Andros           54.41        DNS                   1 
 --   165 Jones, Goineko      16 Kenyan Knights                      DNS                   2 
 --   185 Fowler, Kasson      16 North Andros           55.97        DNS                   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 17
=========================================================================================
          47.40  P Pan Am Junior
          47.89  Y World Youth
          50.00  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1   299 Cartwright, Janeko  15 Unattached             51.52      50.00                  
  2   123 Tinker, Ronaldo     16 Golden Eagles          51.09      50.37                  
  3   223 Rolle, Kinard       14 Spirit of Excell       51.54      50.64                  
  4    75 Johnson, Theotis    15 Club Monica            51.53      50.98                  
  5   236 Charlton, D'Mitry   15 Star Trackers          51.79      51.41                  
  6   167 Jones, Jordan       16 Kenyan Knights         52.40      52.02                  
  7   116 Deal, Mario         16 Golden Eagles          51.99      52.18                  
  8   135 Delauze, Henri      14 Hawks Athletics        52.29      52.97                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================================
        1:54.30  P Pan Am Junior
        1:56.00  Y World Youth
        1:59.70  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   324 Riley, Ashley       16 Unattached           1:55.82    1:57.02                  
  2   123 Tinker, Ronaldo     16 Golden Eagles                   1:59.70                  
  3   240 Higgins, Nakita     16 Star Trackers        2:02.64    2:01.62                  
  4   244 Petty, Harrison     16 Star Trackers                   2:04.48                  
  5   325 Rolle, Keric        16 Unattached                      2:05.69                  
  6   167 Jones, Jordan       16 Kenyan Knights                  2:12.82                  
  7   122 Sturrup, Adolpheus  15 Golden Eagles                   2:13.85                  
  8   116 Deal, Mario         16 Golden Eagles                   2:13.99                  
  9   311 Hudson, Vesley      16 Unattached                      2:21.16                  
 --   209 Rigby, Rayford      16 Roadrunners                         DNS                  
 --     4 Rolle, Leovardo     16 Alliance Athleti                    DNS                  
 --   120 Rigby, Henry        16 Golden Eagles        2:02.55        DNS                  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================================
        4:02.00  Y World Youth
        4:05.00  P Pan Am Junior
        4:21.40  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   268 Young, Darren       15 T-Bird Flyers        4:18.21    4:17.21                  
  2    18 Damas II, John      16 Ambassadors Athl                4:39.81                  
  3   120 Rigby, Henry        16 Golden Eagles                   4:49.11                  
  4   297 Albury, Kirby       13 Unattached                      4:50.63                  
  5   258 Farrington, Claude  16 Striders                        5:04.00                  
 --   162 Ambrister, Kem      15 Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 --   325 Rolle, Keric        16 Unattached                          DNS                  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Under 17
=========================================================================================
        9:58.20  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   268 Young, Darren       15 T-Bird Flyers        9:54.58   10:00.26                  
  2    18 Damas II, John      16 Ambassadors Athl               10:27.08                  
  3   297 Albury, Kirby       13 Unattached                     10:46.49                  
  4   319 McKenzie, Dario     16 Unattached          10:18.75   10:54.20                  
 --   258 Farrington, Claude  16 Striders                            DNS                  
 --   209 Rigby, Rayford      16 Roadrunners                         DNS                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 17
====================================================================================
          13.90  Y World Youth
          14.71  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1    47 Lewis, Kirk         16 Bahamas Speed Dy       14.98      14.60         2.6 
  2   143 Coakley, Xavier     15 High Performance       15.11      14.84         2.6 
  3   222 Rahming, Gerrio     16 Spirit of Excell       15.51      16.13         2.6 
  4    83 Sands, Markael      16 Club Monica                       16.50         2.6 
  5    85 Stubbs, Joshua      16 Club Monica                       18.06         2.6 
 --   102 Edwards, Alexander  16 GB Crusaders           16.47        DNS         2.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 17
=========================================================================================
          52.70  Y World Youth
          57.00  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   236 Charlton, D'Mitry   15 Star Trackers          56.36      55.27                  
  2   102 Edwards, Alexander  16 GB Crusaders                      58.44                  
  3   235 Cartwright, Grekee  16 Star Trackers          59.53      59.69                  
  4     4 Rolle, Leovardo     16 Alliance Athleti                1:05.60                  
 
Boys High Jump Under 17
=========================================================================================
 Starting at 1.70m; by 5cm increments to 1.95m; by 3cm increment
 to 2.10m and thereafter by 2cm increments
          2.08m  P Pan Am Junior
          2.03m  Y World Youth
          1.92m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   100 Bain, Norris        16 GB Crusaders           1.84m      1.92m          6-03.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.92 1.95 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  2    46 Johnson, Lorman     15 Bahamas Speed Dy       1.92m      1.85m          6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O    X 
  3   298 Burrows, Tyrone     15 Unattached             1.81m      1.80m          5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    X 
  4   313 Johnson, Wilton     16 Unattached                        1.70m          5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O    X 
 --   305 Duncombe, Mark      15 Unattached             1.81m         NH                  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    X 
 --   188 Oliver, Burton      16 North Andros                         NH                  
     1.70 
        X 
 
Boys Long Jump Under 17
==============================================================================================
          7.30m  P Pan Am Junior
          7.15m  Y World Youth
          6.45m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1   256 Carey, Trae         16 Striders               6.68m      6.93m         NWI  22-09.00 
     6.91m(NWI) 6.87m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.93m(NWI) FOUL      6.67m(NWI)
  2   305 Duncombe, Mark      15 Unattached             6.45m      6.53m         NWI  21-05.25 
     6.53m(NWI) FOUL      6.01m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) FOUL      6.30m(NWI)
  3   216 Campbell, Toreves   16 Silver Lightning                  6.50m         NWI  21-04.00 
     5.96m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI) FOUL      6.50m(NWI) 6.16m(NWI)
  4   148 McKinney II, Talbo  16 Jumpers Inc                       6.40m         NWI  21-00.00 
     6.40m(NWI) 6.17m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI)
  5   147 Duncombe, Darien    16 Jumpers Inc            6.48m      6.36m         NWI  20-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.36m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6   323 Pratt II, Anthony   16 Unattached             6.26m      6.13m         NWI  20-01.50 
     FOUL      5.94m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) FOUL      6.13m(NWI) FOUL     
  7    79 Pratt, Travis       15 Club Monica                       6.08m         NWI  19-11.50 
     5.78m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) FOUL     
  8   143 Coakley, Xavier     15 High Performance       6.23m      6.04m         NWI  19-09.75 
     6.04m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) FOUL      5.75m(NWI) FOUL      5.91m(NWI)
  9   178 Robinson, Keith     16 Mangrove Cay Hig                  5.93m         NWI  19-05.50 
     FOUL      5.55m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)           
 10    46 Johnson, Lorman     15 Bahamas Speed Dy                  5.81m         NWI  19-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.81m(NWI)           
 10    72 Butler, Anthony     16 Club Monica                       5.81m         NWI  19-00.75 
     5.66m(NWI) 5.70m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI)           
 12    82 Rolle, Oral         16 Club Monica                       5.79m         NWI  19-00.00 
     5.77m(NWI) FOUL      5.79m(NWI)           
 13   151 Murphy, Kamal       16 Jumpers Inc            6.08m      5.74m         NWI  18-10.00 
     5.74m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 14   302 Culmer, Kaiwan      15 Unattached                        5.53m         NWI  18-01.75 
     5.40m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI)           
 15   188 Oliver, Burton      16 North Andros                      5.51m         NWI  18-01.00 
     5.51m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)           
 16   259 Newbold, Keano      16 Striders                          5.39m         NWI  17-08.25 
     5.35m(NWI) FOUL      5.39m(NWI)           
 17    85 Stubbs, Joshua      16 Club Monica                       5.24m         NWI  17-02.25 
     5.24m(NWI) FOUL      5.16m(NWI)           
 18   152 Pratt, Jamieson     15 Jumpers Inc                       4.58m         NWI  15-00.50 
     FOUL      4.51m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI)           
 --   313 Johnson, Wilton     16 Unattached                          DNS         NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 17
=====================================================================================================
         13.70m  C Carifta Games
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1   323 Pratt II, An  16 Unattached            14.03m     13.78m         NWI  45-02.50 
     13.78m(NWI) 13.44m(NWI) 13.37m(NWI) 13.30m(NWI)    13.33m(NWI)
  2   147 Duncombe, Da  16 Jumpers Inc           14.19m     13.76m         NWI  45-01.75 
        12.62m(NWI)        13.76m(NWI)   
  3   302 Culmer, Kaiw  15 Unattached            13.02m     13.67m         NWI  44-10.25 
     13.39m(NWI)    13.67m(NWI) 13.30m(NWI) 12.81m(NWI) 12.18m(NWI)
  4    72 Butler, Anth  16 Club Monica           12.60m     13.17m         NWI  43-02.50 
     13.17m(NWI)          12.86m(NWI) 13.10m(NWI)
  5   155 Saunders, Br  16 Jumpers Inc           12.62m     12.93m         NWI  42-05.25 
        x  x  12.04m(NWI) 12.93m(NWI)   
  6   148 McKinney II,  16 Jumpers Inc                      12.81m         NWI  42-00.50 
     12.81m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) 12.28m(NWI) 12.19m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI) 12.16m(NWI)
  7   178 Robinson, Ke  16 Mangrove Cay Hig                 12.67m         NWI  41-07.00 
     12.54m(NWI)    x  12.54m(NWI) 12.67m(NWI) 12.57m(NWI)
 --   321 Munroe, Rich  16 Unattached                          DNS         NWI           
 --   185 Fowler, Kass  16 North Andros                        DNS         NWI           
 --    71 Brown, Dion   15 Club Monica                         DNS         NWI           
 --   188 Oliver, Burt  16 North Andros                        DNS         NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put Under 17
=========================================================================================
         17.60m  Y World Youth
         13.10m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    73 Higgs, Khyle        16 Club Monica           13.05m     13.97m         45-10.00 
      13.86m  13.59m  13.97m  13.38m  13.76m  13.69m
  2    91 Maycock, Drexel     15 College of The B      13.09m     12.75m         41-10.00 
      11.12m     11.94m  12.06m  12.75m  12.26m
  3   327 Smith, D'Varj       15 Unattached            11.35m     12.58m         41-03.25 
      11.95m  11.67m  10.57m  12.58m  10.36m  11.58m
  4   193 Munroe, Antonio     16 Preston Albury        12.30m     12.38m         40-07.50 
      11.80m  11.89m  11.92m  12.23m  12.38m  12.20m
  5   175 Rolle, Louis        16 L.N. Coakley          11.89m     11.91m         39-01.00 
      10.26m  11.19m  11.69m  11.61m  11.91m  11.86m
  6    92 Moss, Leonardis     16 College of The B      11.47m     11.16m         36-07.50 
      11.01m     10.86m  10.86m  11.16m   
 --   117 Farrington, Keion   15 Golden Eagles                       DNS                  
 --   314 Kelly, Jonathan     15 Unattached                          DNS                  
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 17
=========================================================================================
         53.00m  Y World Youth
         41.00m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   194 Pratt, Denzel       15 Preston Albury                   39.00m           127-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.77m  38.00m  39.00m  38.70m
  2    73 Higgs, Khyle        16 Club Monica           41.83m     38.06m           124-10 
      37.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.06m  FOUL
  3    91 Maycock, Drexel     15 College of The B      41.94m     37.30m           122-04 
      35.47m  31.97m  30.41m  37.30m  33.50m  FOUL
  4   175 Rolle, Louis        16 L.N. Coakley          34.80m     35.15m           115-04 
      FOUL  34.28m  33.03m  FOUL  FOUL  35.15m
  5   327 Smith, D'Varj       15 Unattached            27.78m     34.86m           114-04 
      34.86m  FOUL  23.80m  FOUL  27.63m  31.95m
  6   200 Morley, Daniel      16 R.C. Athletics                   34.25m           112-04 
      30.95m  31.60m  FOUL  32.44m  32.25m  34.25m
  7    87 Wood, Bradley       16 Club Monica                      29.98m            98-04 
      29.98m  29.00m  FOUL  29.92m  29.90m  28.18m
  8    92 Moss, Leonardis     16 College of The B      34.00m     29.87m            98-00 
      29.87m  FOUL  FOUL  24.83m  29.29m  FOUL
  9   314 Kelly, Jonathan     15 Unattached                       25.57m            83-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.57m           
 
Boys Javelin Throw Under 17
=========================================================================================
         62.00m  Y World Youth
         52.00m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   216 Campbell, Toreves   16 Silver Lightning                 50.55m           165-10 
      48.35m  50.55m  37.55m  42.02m     44.98m
  2   194 Pratt, Denzel       15 Preston Albury                   48.16m           158-00 
      48.16m  44.16m  39.37m  47.54m  37.00m  47.06m
  3   222 Rahming, Gerrio     16 Spirit of Excell      56.33m     48.11m           157-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.11m  43.52m  46.37m  38.86m
  4    72 Butler, Anthony     16 Club Monica                      41.86m           137-04 
      38.93m  41.06m  41.47m  41.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   175 Rolle, Louis        16 L.N. Coakley          43.79m     41.39m           135-09 
      37.98m  38.71m  39.35m  41.27m  41.39m  FOUL
  6   117 Farrington, Keion   15 Golden Eagles                    38.53m           126-05 
      FOUL  38.27m  33.86m  38.53m  FOUL  34.36m
  7   144 Ward, Andree'       16 High Performance                 32.89m           107-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.86m  FOUL  FOUL  32.89m
 --    76 Kerr, Ian           15 Club Monica                         DNS                  
 --   189 Russell, Fredrick   16 North Andros                        DNS                  
 --   143 Coakley, Xavier     15 High Performance                    DNS                  
 --   224 Smith, Kendal       16 Spirit of Excell                    DNS                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          10.60  P Pan Am Junior
          10.62  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    94 Heild, Laron        19 Exterminator Tra                  10.57Q        5.1  1 
  2   133 Bartlett, Blake     18 Hawks Athletics                   10.63Q        4.0  3 
  3   137 Hart, Shavez        19 Hawks Athletics        10.48      10.63Q        2.6  2 
  4   245 Williamson, Kristi  18 Star Trackers          10.76      10.86Q        4.0  3 
  5     2 Adderley, Anthony   17 Alliance Athleti       11.10      10.88Q        5.1  1 
  6    17 Carter III, Harold  18 Ambassadors Athl       10.78      10.91Q        2.6  2 
  7   210 Rolle, Javon        18 Roadrunners            10.59      10.90q        4.0  3 
  8   332 Jones, Harmeo       19 Hawks Athletics                   10.91q        5.1  1 
  9   119 Munroe, Julian      17 Golden Eagles                     11.09         2.6  2 
 10    40 Armbrister, Rashad  18 Bahamas Speed Dy                  11.17         5.1  1 
 11   322 Perry, Sharn        17 Unattached                        11.18         5.1  1 
 12   306 Dussard, Cresy      17 Unattached                        11.19         4.0  3 
 13    15 Balfour, Shannon    17 Ambassadors Athl                  11.21         2.6  2 
 14   172 Louital, Davidson   18 L.N. Coakley           11.33      11.33         2.6  2 
 15    41 Blatch, Ashton      19 Bahamas Speed Dy                  11.35         2.6  2 
 16    26 Rolle, Darzhon      18 Ambassadors Athl                  11.46         2.6  2 
 17    21 Fraser, DeVaughn    18 Ambassadors Athl                  11.50         4.0  3 
 18    42 Ching, Duran        17 Bahamas Speed Dy                  11.58         4.0  3 
 19    20 Farrington II, Ant  17 Ambassadors Athl       10.90      11.85         5.1  1 
 --    49 Moss, Justin        18 Bahamas Speed Dy                    DNS         5.1  1 
 --   241 Mackey, Trevorvano  19 Star Trackers          10.35        DNS         5.1  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 20
====================================================================================
          10.60  P Pan Am Junior
          10.62  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1   137 Hart, Shavez        19 Hawks Athletics        10.63      10.42         2.4 
  2    94 Heild, Laron        19 Exterminator Tra       10.57      10.63         2.4 
  3   133 Bartlett, Blake     18 Hawks Athletics        10.63      10.76         2.4 
  4   245 Williamson, Kristi  18 Star Trackers          10.86      10.80         2.4 
  5    17 Carter III, Harold  18 Ambassadors Athl       10.91      10.84         2.4 
  6     2 Adderley, Anthony   17 Alliance Athleti       10.88      10.94         2.4 
  7   332 Jones, Harmeo       19 Hawks Athletics        10.91      10.94         2.4 
  8   210 Rolle, Javon        18 Roadrunners            10.90      11.87         2.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 20
=======================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          21.30  P Pan Am Junior
          21.65  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    94 Heild, Laron        19 Exterminator Tra       21.34      21.49Q        2.9  2 
  2   137 Hart, Shavez        19 Hawks Athletics        22.22      21.53Q        1.7  3 
  3   243 Newbold, Stephen    17 Star Trackers          21.27      21.70Q        2.5  1 
  4   133 Bartlett, Blake     18 Hawks Athletics                   21.71Q        2.9  2 
  5   217 Hinsey II, Ulysses  19 Silver Lightning       21.49      21.72Q        1.7  3 
  6   141 Smith, Teray        17 Hawks Athletics                   21.88Q        2.5  1 
  7    95 McBride, Elroy      18 Exterminator Tra                  21.75q        1.7  3 
  8   142 Wells, Andre        17 Hawks Athletics                   22.16q        2.9  2 
  9   237 Culmer, Giovanni    17 Star Trackers                     22.39         2.9  2 
 10     2 Adderley, Anthony   17 Alliance Athleti                  22.46         1.7  3 
 11   172 Louital, Davidson   18 L.N. Coakley           22.50      22.62         2.9  2 
 12   170 Turnquest, Deneko   17 Kenyan Knights                    22.63         2.9  2 
 13    41 Blatch, Ashton      19 Bahamas Speed Dy                  22.73         2.9  2 
 14    15 Balfour, Shannon    17 Ambassadors Athl                  22.75         1.7  3 
 15     3 Edgecombe, Alson    18 Alliance Athleti                  23.15         2.5  1 
 16   168 Lockhart, Michael   17 Kenyan Knights                    23.24         1.7  3 
 17   186 Knowles, Kyle       18 North Andros                      23.27         1.7  3 
 18    42 Ching, Duran        17 Bahamas Speed Dy                  23.86         2.5  1 
 --    17 Carter III, Harold  18 Ambassadors Athl                    DNS         2.5  1 
 --   119 Munroe, Julian      17 Golden Eagles                       DNS         1.7  3 
 --   210 Rolle, Javon        18 Roadrunners                         DNS         2.5  1 
 --    26 Rolle, Darzhon      18 Ambassadors Athl                    DNS         2.9  2 
 --   322 Perry, Sharn        17 Unattached                          DNS         2.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 20
====================================================================================
          21.30  P Pan Am Junior
          21.65  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1   137 Hart, Shavez        19 Hawks Athletics        21.53      21.15         1.9 
  2   243 Newbold, Stephen    17 Star Trackers          21.70      21.23         1.9 
  3   133 Bartlett, Blake     18 Hawks Athletics        21.71      21.54         1.9 
  4    95 McBride, Elroy      18 Exterminator Tra       21.75      21.58         1.9 
  5   217 Hinsey II, Ulysses  19 Silver Lightning       21.72      21.73         1.9 
  6   142 Wells, Andre        17 Hawks Athletics        22.16      21.79         1.9 
  7   141 Smith, Teray        17 Hawks Athletics        21.88      21.85         1.9 
 --    94 Heild, Laron        19 Exterminator Tra       21.49         FS         1.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 20
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          47.40  P Pan Am Junior
          48.15  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   207 Ferguson, O'Jay     18 Roadrunners            47.65      47.99Q                  1 
  2   243 Newbold, Stephen    17 Star Trackers          47.80      49.31Q                  2 
  3   142 Wells, Andre        17 Hawks Athletics        47.89      49.64Q                  3 
  4    95 McBride, Elroy      18 Exterminator Tra                  48.46Q                  1 
  5   141 Smith, Teray        17 Hawks Athletics        50.75      49.57Q                  2 
  6   206 Bowleg, Maverick    17 Roadrunners            51.06      50.89Q                  3 
  7   217 Hinsey II, Ulysses  19 Silver Lightning       49.79      49.65q                  1 
  8    15 Balfour, Shannon    17 Ambassadors Athl       51.03      50.32q                  2 
  9     3 Edgecombe, Alson    18 Alliance Athleti       49.82      50.56                   2 
 10   168 Lockhart, Michael   17 Kenyan Knights         50.29      51.36                   1 
 11   237 Culmer, Giovanni    17 Star Trackers          51.35      51.40                   3 
 12   186 Knowles, Kyle       18 North Andros           52.90      52.27                   1 
 13    23 Munroe, Stephen     18 Ambassadors Athl       50.23      52.34                   3 
 14   170 Turnquest, Deneko   17 Kenyan Knights                    52.53                   3 
 15     5 Thompson, Zhivago   19 Alliance Athleti       51.05      52.66                   1 
 16   265 Ellis, Nathan       17 T-Bird Flyers                     53.96                   3 
 17   173 Niassance, Gasner   19 L.N. Coakley           55.12      57.14                   2 
 --   124 Wallace, Ashton     17 Golden Eagles                        DQ                   2 
 --   164 Farrington, Ashton  17 Kenyan Knights                      DNS                   2 
 --    69 Ambrose, Jason      17 Club Monica                         DNS                   1 
 --   113 Bain, Ainscio       18 Golden Eagles                       DNS                   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================================
          47.40  P Pan Am Junior
          48.15  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1   207 Ferguson, O'Jay     18 Roadrunners            47.99      46.84                  
  2   243 Newbold, Stephen    17 Star Trackers          49.31      47.12                  
  3   142 Wells, Andre        17 Hawks Athletics        49.64      47.44                  
  4    95 McBride, Elroy      18 Exterminator Tra       48.46      48.36                  
  5   217 Hinsey II, Ulysses  19 Silver Lightning       49.65      49.21                  
  6   141 Smith, Teray        17 Hawks Athletics        49.57      49.60                  
  7    15 Balfour, Shannon    17 Ambassadors Athl       50.32      50.40                  
  8   206 Bowleg, Maverick    17 Roadrunners            50.89      50.59                  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================================
        1:54.30  P Pan Am Junior
        1:54.90  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   257 Colebrook, Andre'   17 Striders             1:57.90    1:55.84                  
  2    16 Cargill, Duane      17 Star Trackers                   1:56.46                  
  3   124 Wallace, Ashton     17 Golden Eagles                   1:57.33                  
  4   173 Niassance, Gasner   19 L.N. Coakley         2:13.61    2:18.86                  
 --   192 Johnson, Rudolph    17 Preston Albury                      DNS                  
 --   220 Stuart, Dominic     17 Silver Lightning                    DNS                  
 --   317 Marshall, Andre     17 Unattached                          DNS                  
 --     5 Thompson, Zhivago   19 Alliance Athleti                    DNS                  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================================
        4:05.00  P Pan Am Junior
        4:10.10  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   234 Carey, James Audle  18 Star Trackers        4:08.40    4:02.78                  
  2   257 Colebrook, Andre'   17 Striders             4:20.70    4:09.12                  
  3   266 Forbes, Leonardo    18 T-Bird Flyers        4:16.99    4:12.66                  
  4    45 James, Romario      17 Bahamas Speed Dy                4:52.64                  
  5   192 Johnson, Rudolph    17 Preston Albury                  5:06.99                  
 --   320 Minns, Marvin       18 Unattached                          DNS                  
 --   169 Reid, Jordan        18 Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Under 20
====================================================================================
          14.30  P Pan Am Junior
          14.30  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1   233 Bodie, Patrick      18 Star Trackers          14.60      14.40         1.7 
  2   105 Wilchcombe, Brando  18 GB Crusaders           14.56      15.11         1.7 
  3   163 Cox, Rokeo          19 Kenyan Knights                    15.80         1.7 
  4   164 Farrington, Ashton  17 Kenyan Knights                    16.07         1.7 
 --    74 Johnson, Brynton    17 Club Monica                         DNF         1.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=========================================================================================
          53.34  P Pan Am Junior
          54.20  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   233 Bodie, Patrick      18 Star Trackers          56.08      55.36                  
  2   105 Wilchcombe, Brando  18 GB Crusaders           56.43      55.37                  
  3   242 Miller, Mikhail     18 Star Trackers          56.53      55.41                  
  4    74 Johnson, Brynton    17 Club Monica                     1:00.72                  
  5   104 Mortimer, Juan      18 GB Crusaders                    1:02.61                  
  6   317 Marshall, Andre     17 Unattached                      1:03.12                  
 --   220 Stuart, Dominic     17 Silver Lightning                    DNF                  
 --    86 Willie, Perez       17 Club Monica                         DNS                  
 
Boys High Jump Under 20
=========================================================================================
 Starting at 1.80m; by 5cm increments to 2.05m; by 3cm increment
 to 2.14m and thereafter by 2cm increments
          2.08m  P Pan Am Junior
          2.05m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   330 Wilmott, Jabari     18 Unattached             1.98m      1.85m          6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.95 
        P    O    X 
 --    15 Balfour, Shannon    17 Ambassadors Athl                     NH                  
     1.80 
        X 
 --   312 Ingraham, Ryan      18 Unattached             2.16m         NH                  
     1.95 
        X 
 --   174 Rolle, Brmonta      19 L.N. Coakley           1.85m        DNS                  
 --   179 Romer, Leonardo     17 Mangrove Cay Hig                    DNS                  
 
Boys Pole Vault Under 20
=========================================================================================
 Starting at 3.00m; by 10cm increments to 4.00m; and thereafter
 by 5cm increments
          4.50m  Y World Youth
          4.00m  P Pan Am Junior
          3.60m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   309 Goodman, Richie     19 Unattached             3.50m      3.70m         12-01.50 
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    X 
  2    25 Roker, Terrane      19 Ambassadors Athl                  3.30m         10-10.00 
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    O    O    X 
 
Boys Long Jump Under 20
==============================================================================================
          7.30m  P Pan Am Junior
          7.20m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1   326 Smith, Alfredo      19 Unattached                        7.13m         NWI  23-04.75 
     6.81m(NWI) 6.85m(NWI) FOUL      6.82m(NWI) 7.13m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI)
  2   328 Smith, Justin       19 Unattached                        7.00m         NWI  22-11.75 
     6.85m(NWI) 7.00m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI)
  3   153 Rolle, Lloyd        18 Jumpers Inc                       6.79m         NWI  22-03.50 
     6.74m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.79m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI)
  4   315 Lynes, Brent        17 Unattached                        6.19m         NWI  20-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.19m(NWI) FOUL     
  5   154 Sargent, Vernon     17 Jumpers Inc                       5.34m         NWI  17-06.25 
     5.07m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) FOUL      5.34m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI)
 --   187 Mackey, Oral        17 North Andros                       FOUL                       
     FOUL         x             
 --   177 King, Howard        19 Mangrove Cay Hig                   FOUL                       
     FOUL         x             
 --   176 Bastian, Ahmad      18 Mangrove Cay Hig                   FOUL                       
     FOUL         x             
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 20
==============================================================================================
         15.30m  P Pan Am Junior
         15.10m  C Carifta Games
         14.50m  Y World Youth
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1   150 Minns, Lathone      17 Jumpers Inc           15.78m     15.65m         NWI  51-04.25 
     14.56m(NWI) 15.28m(NWI) 15.65m(NWI) 15.59m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   315 Lynes, Brent        17 Unattached                       14.52m         NWI  47-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.52m(NWI) 13.64m(NWI) FOUL     
 --   328 Smith, Justin       19 Unattached                         FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 --   149 Minns, Latario      17 Jumpers Inc           16.55m        DNS         NWI           
 --   187 Mackey, Oral        17 North Andros                        DNS         NWI           
 --   179 Romer, Leonardo     17 Mangrove Cay Hig                    DNS         NWI           
 --   176 Bastian, Ahmad      18 Mangrove Cay Hig                    DNS         NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put Under 20
=========================================================================================
         16.49m  P Pan Am Junior
         15.20m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   201 Nottage, Deangelo   18 R.C. Athletics        13.52m     13.75m         45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.06m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  12.84m
  2   307 Forbes-Ferguson, J  19 Unattached                       13.40m         43-11.75 
      10.52m  11.43m  11.74m  11.52m  13.40m  11.57m
  3   215 Arnett, Jonathan    19 Silver Lightning                 12.75m         41-10.00 
      12.34m  FOUL  11.34m  10.58m  12.43m  12.75m
  4   333 Rolle, Harrington   19 North Andros                     12.58m         41-03.25 
      12.00m  12.16m  FOUL  11.66m  FOUL  12.58m
  5    90 Burrows, Gerrard    17 College of The B                 11.86m         38-11.00 
      11.86m  11.20m  10.63m  11.13m  10.44m  FOUL
  6   103 Kelly, Denrod       19 GB Crusaders                     10.43m         34-02.75 
      10.43m  9.16m  FOUL  9.69m  8.91m  9.43m
 
Boys Discus Throw Under 20
=========================================================================================
         50.10m  P Pan Am Junior
         48.65m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    90 Burrows, Gerrard    17 College of The B                 40.10m           131-07 
      28.43m     32.27m  39.42m  39.47m  40.10m
  2   139 Russell, Hubert     17 Hawks Athletics                  39.13m           128-04 
         27.68m  39.13m  32.65m  32.13m  34.50m
  3   280 Newton, Akeem       17 Unattached                       37.31m           122-05 
      29.29m  34.31m  28.40m     37.31m  29.79m
  4   201 Nottage, Deangelo   18 R.C. Athletics        41.15m     36.47m           119-08 
        x   36.47m     36.25m   
  5   219 Moncur, Anthony     18 Silver Lightning                 33.60m           110-03 
     x  x   32.12m  31.23m  33.60m   
  6   307 Forbes-Ferguson, J  19 Unattached                       32.94m           108-01 
      27.21m     28.86m  29.30m  29.30m  32.94m
  7    78 Patton, Nathan      17 Club Monica                      31.03m           101-10 
      31.03m  29.39m  28.57m  27.92m  26.00m  28.30m
  8    81 Rolle, Christopher  17 Club Monica                      29.84m            97-11 
      29.84m     29.10m        29.20m
  9   103 Kelly, Denrod       19 GB Crusaders                     22.46m            73-08 
      21.16m  22.46m               
 --   215 Arnett, Jonathan    19 Silver Lightning                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Javelin Throw Under 20
=========================================================================================
         60.00m  P Pan Am Junior
         53.15m  C Carifta Games
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   177 King, Howard        19 Mangrove Cay Hig                 52.84m           173-04 
         52.84m  46.92m     52.50m  FOUL
  2    93 Rolle, Lorenzo      19 College of The B                 51.94m           170-05 
      47.37m  51.94m  51.40m     49.50m   
  3   316 Mackey, Samuel      19 Unattached                       51.92m           170-04 
      51.92m  47.33m  48.69m     50.26m  41.73m
  4    84 Sealy, Charles      17 Club Monica           53.15m     49.33m           161-10 
      49.33m     45.46m           
  5   301 Cooper, Kadeem      18 Unattached                       48.93m           160-06 
      43.59m  44.22m  48.93m  46.78m       
  6   300 Cooper, Anthony     18 Unattached                       46.03m           151-00 
      44.46m  46.03m               
  7    70 Bethel, Reginald    18 Club Monica                      45.05m           147-10 
      44.03m     45.05m         43.31m
 --   220 Stuart, Dominic     17 Silver Lightning                   FOUL                  
      FOUL    x             
 --   307 Forbes-Ferguson, J  19 Unattached                         FOUL                  
      FOUL    x             
 --   199 Dean, Jon           17 R.C. Athletics                     FOUL                  
      FOUL    x             
 --   187 Mackey, Oral        17 North Andros          45.36m       FOUL                  
      FOUL    x             
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   266 Forbes, Leonardo    18 T-Bird Flyers       16:28.51   16:10.22  
  2   169 Reid, Jordan        18 Kenyan Knights                 17:05.10  
  3    45 James, Romario      17 Bahamas Speed Dy               19:06.23  
  4   192 Johnson, Rudolph    17 Preston Albury                 19:21.35  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   163 Cox, Rokeo          19 Kenyan Knights           22.48   2.6  1    835
  2   140 Smith, Kyle         17 Hawks Athletics          23.03   2.6  1    782
  3   318 McDonald, Jerome    18 Unattached               23.48   2.6  1    740
  4   329 Thurston, Rashad    17 Unattached               23.79   3.0  2    712
  5    22 Major, Desmond      17 Ambassadors Athl         23.84   2.6  1    707
  6    84 Sealy, Charles      17 Club Monica              23.91   2.6  1    701
  7   267 Thompson, Avery     18 T-Bird Flyers            24.12   2.6  1    682
  8    43 Dorsett, Philip     19 Bahamas Speed Dy         24.26   2.6  1    670
  9   208 Kerr, Drew          19 Roadrunners              24.28   3.0  2    668
 10   310 Hanna, Milton       17 Unattached               24.49   3.0  2    650
 11   303 Dames, Jaleel       19 Unattached               25.10   2.6  1    598
 
Heptathlon: #7 Boys 1500 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    22 Major, Desmond      17 Ambassadors Athl       4:52.24     605
  2   140 Smith, Kyle         17 Hawks Athletics        4:57.16     576
  3   163 Cox, Rokeo          19 Kenyan Knights         4:59.73     561
  4   267 Thompson, Avery     18 T-Bird Flyers          4:59.94     560
  5    84 Sealy, Charles      17 Club Monica            5:02.42     546
  6    43 Dorsett, Philip     19 Bahamas Speed Dy       5:10.98     498
  7   208 Kerr, Drew          19 Roadrunners            5:20.08     450
  8   318 McDonald, Jerome    18 Unattached             5:21.88     440
 --   329 Thurston, Rashad    17 Unattached                 DNS  
 --   303 Dames, Jaleel       19 Unattached                 DNS  
 --   310 Hanna, Milton       17 Unattached                 DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    84 Sealy, Charles      17 Club Monica              15.40   4.8  1    802
  2    43 Dorsett, Philip     19 Bahamas Speed Dy         15.77   4.8  1    759
  3   303 Dames, Jaleel       19 Unattached               15.79   4.8  1    757
  4   267 Thompson, Avery     18 T-Bird Flyers            15.88   3.5  3    746
  5   163 Cox, Rokeo          19 Kenyan Knights           16.03   3.5  3    729
  6   318 McDonald, Jerome    18 Unattached               16.36   4.8  1    693
  7    22 Major, Desmond      17 Ambassadors Athl         16.52   4.8  1    675
  8   140 Smith, Kyle         17 Hawks Athletics          17.31   4.1  2    592
  9   310 Hanna, Milton       17 Unattached               17.84   4.1  2    540
 10   329 Thurston, Rashad    17 Unattached               20.39   3.5  3    319
 11   208 Kerr, Drew          19 Roadrunners              20.71   3.5  3    295
 --   180 Russell, Michal     17 Mangrove Cay Hig           DNS   4.1  2 
 --   139 Russell, Hubert     17 Hawks Athletics            DNS   3.5  3 
 --   219 Moncur, Anthony     18 Silver Lightning           DNS   4.1  2 
 --   216 Campbell, Toreves   16 Silver Lightning           DNS   4.1  2 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Boys High Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   318 McDonald, Jerome    18 Unattached               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.86 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    P    O    O    P    O    X 
  2   208 Kerr, Drew          19 Roadrunners              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    X 
  3    22 Major, Desmond      17 Ambassadors Athl         1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    X 
  4   267 Thompson, Avery     18 T-Bird Flyers            1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    X 
  5   303 Dames, Jaleel       19 Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    P    P    O    O    P    O    X 
  6   140 Smith, Kyle         17 Hawks Athletics          1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    P    O    O    O    X 
  6   163 Cox, Rokeo          19 Kenyan Knights           1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    X 
  8    43 Dorsett, Philip     19 Bahamas Speed Dy         1.54m    5-00.50    419
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    P    P    O    P    X 
  9    84 Sealy, Charles      17 Club Monica              1.45m    4-09.00    352
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    P    X 
 --   329 Thurston, Rashad    17 Unattached                 DNS            
 --   310 Hanna, Milton       17 Unattached                 DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Open Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   267 Thompson, Avery     18 T-Bird Flyers            6.75m   NWI  22-01.75    755
     6.75m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI)            
  2   318 McDonald, Jerome    18 Unattached               6.66m   NWI  21-10.25    734
     6.44m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI)            
  3    84 Sealy, Charles      17 Club Monica              6.46m   NWI  21-02.50    688
     6.30m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)            
  4    22 Major, Desmond      17 Ambassadors Athl         6.28m   NWI  20-07.25    648
     5.37m(NWI) 6.28m(NWI)               
  5   303 Dames, Jaleel       19 Unattached               6.22m   NWI  20-05.00    635
     5.23m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 6.22m(NWI)            
  6    43 Dorsett, Philip     19 Bahamas Speed Dy         6.12m   NWI  20-01.00    613
     6.07m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI)            
  7   163 Cox, Rokeo          19 Kenyan Knights           6.11m   NWI  20-00.50    610
     5.67m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI)            
  8   208 Kerr, Drew          19 Roadrunners              5.83m   NWI  19-01.50    550
     5.47m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)            
  9   140 Smith, Kyle         17 Hawks Athletics          5.81m   NWI  19-00.75    546
     5.81m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI)            
 10   219 Moncur, Anthony     18 Silver Lightning         5.72m   NWI  18-09.25    527
        x  5.72m(NWI)            
 11   310 Hanna, Milton       17 Unattached               5.15m   NWI  16-10.75    411
        5.15m(NWI)               
 12   329 Thurston, Rashad    17 Unattached               4.69m   NWI  15-04.75    324
     4.69m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI)            
 --   216 Campbell, Toreves   16 Silver Lightning          FOUL                 
     FOUL         x             
 --   180 Russell, Michal     17 Mangrove Cay Hig          FOUL                 
     FOUL         x             
 --   139 Russell, Hubert     17 Hawks Athletics           FOUL                 
     FOUL         x             
 
Heptathlon: #6 Boys Discus Throw Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   303 Dames, Jaleel       19 Unattached              30.87m     101-03    482
      30.87m  23.30m  25.82m            
  2   318 McDonald, Jerome    18 Unattached              27.09m      88-10    408
      26.00m  27.09m  23.31m            
  3   140 Smith, Kyle         17 Hawks Athletics         26.44m      86-09    395
      FOUL  26.44m  18.14m            
  4    22 Major, Desmond      17 Ambassadors Athl        22.43m      73-07    318
      19.64m  22.43m  19.71m            
  5    43 Dorsett, Philip     19 Bahamas Speed Dy        22.16m      72-08    313
      FOUL  FOUL  22.16m            
  6   267 Thompson, Avery     18 T-Bird Flyers           20.97m      68-09    290
      FOUL  20.97m  FOUL            
  7    84 Sealy, Charles      17 Club Monica             20.83m      68-04    288
      FOUL  FOUL  20.83m            
  8   163 Cox, Rokeo          19 Kenyan Knights          19.78m      64-11    268
      FOUL  FOUL  19.78m            
  9   208 Kerr, Drew          19 Roadrunners             17.76m      58-03    230
      FOUL  17.76m  17.17m            
 --   310 Hanna, Milton       17 Unattached                 DNS            
 --   329 Thurston, Rashad    17 Unattached                 DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Boys Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    84 Sealy, Charles      17 Club Monica             49.47m     162-04    581
      49.47m  48.14m  FOUL            
  2   267 Thompson, Avery     18 T-Bird Flyers           49.39m     162-00    580
      49.39m  FOUL  45.61m            
  3   163 Cox, Rokeo          19 Kenyan Knights          41.00m     134-06    457
      39.52m  41.00m  31.56m            
  4    22 Major, Desmond      17 Ambassadors Athl        33.73m     110-08    352
      33.73m                  
  5   219 Moncur, Anthony     18 Silver Lightning        33.64m     110-04    351
      FOUL  33.64m               
  6   303 Dames, Jaleel       19 Unattached              32.59m     106-11    336
      FOUL  32.59m  20.53m            
  7    43 Dorsett, Philip     19 Bahamas Speed Dy        31.70m     104-00    323
      31.70m  30.98m  26.86m            
  8   318 McDonald, Jerome    18 Unattached              29.38m      96-05    290
      FOUL  FOUL  29.38m            
  9   310 Hanna, Milton       17 Unattached              24.45m      80-02    222
      17.40m  24.45m  21.57m            
 10   140 Smith, Kyle         17 Hawks Athletics         23.60m      77-05    210
      18.01m  23.60m               
 11   329 Thurston, Rashad    17 Unattached              21.10m      69-03    176
      15.95m  21.10m  13.96m            
 12   208 Kerr, Drew          19 Roadrunners             18.80m      61-08    145
      FOUL  FOUL  18.80m            
 --   139 Russell, Hubert     17 Hawks Athletics           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   180 Russell, Michal     17 Mangrove Cay Hig          FOUL            
      FOUL                  
 --   216 Campbell, Toreves   16 Silver Lightning          FOUL            
      FOUL                  
 
Boys Heptathlon Open
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   267 Thompson, Avery     18 T-Bird Flyers                      4149   10   
  2   318 McDonald, Jerome    18 Unattached                         3984    8   
  3    84 Sealy, Charles      17 Club Monica                        3958    6   
  4   163 Cox, Rokeo          19 Kenyan Knights                     3924    5   
  5    22 Major, Desmond      17 Ambassadors Athl        3603       3865    4   
  6    43 Dorsett, Philip     19 Bahamas Speed Dy                   3595    3   
  7   140 Smith, Kyle         17 Hawks Athletics                    3565    2   
  8   208 Kerr, Drew          19 Roadrunners                        2948    1