Licensed to Star Trackers Track Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/16/2007 10:26 AM
       BTC - BAAA National Junior Championships - 6/15/2007 to 6/16/2007       
                  IAAF World Youth, Pan Am Junior and CAC Age                  
                          Thomas A. Robinson Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          12.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1    98 Rolle, Kelly           Club Monica                       12.2hQ                 
  2    97 Robinson, V'Alonee     Club Monica                       12.4hQ                 
  3    96 Kemp, Ivanique         Club Monica                       12.6hQ                 
  4    89 Stevens, Leticha       Roadrunners Athl                  12.9hq                 
  5    50 Glinton, Leeza         Star Trackers                     13.7h                  
 --       Newbold, Ashley        Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 --    43 Johnson, Carlene       Golden Eagles          12.06        DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1    47 White, Iesha           Star Trackers                     11.7hQWYC              
  2    93 Bodie, Krystal         Club Monica                       11.9hQWYC              
  3    95 Dorsett, Ashley        Club Monica                       12.3hQ                 
  4    71 Stubbs, Ashley         Kenyan Knights                    13.3hq                 
 --    90 Pratt, Vanette         Roadrunners Athl                    DNS                  
 --    99 Wildgoose, Alexis      Club Monica                         DNS                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
          12.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1    47 White, Iesha           Star Trackers          11.7h      12.03                  
  2    93 Bodie, Krystal         Club Monica            11.9h      12.08                  
  3    97 Robinson, V'Alonee     Club Monica            12.4h      12.33                  
  4    95 Dorsett, Ashley        Club Monica            12.3h      12.46                  
  5    96 Kemp, Ivanique         Club Monica            12.6h      12.48                  
  6    98 Rolle, Kelly           Club Monica            12.2h      12.96                  
  7    89 Stevens, Leticha       Roadrunners Athl       12.9h      13.01                  
  8    71 Stubbs, Ashley         Kenyan Knights         13.3h      13.44                  
Preliminaries
  9    50 Glinton, Leeza         Star Trackers          13.7h                             
 --    90 Pratt, Vanette         Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --    99 Wildgoose, Alexis      Club Monica             DNS                              
 --    43 Johnson, Carlene       Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 --       Newbold, Ashley        Kenyan Knights          DNS                              
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          24.25  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   110 Smith, Nivea           Subway Hawks           23.45    2:00.00Q                 
  1    71 Stubbs, Ashley         Kenyan Knights                  2:00.00Q                 
  1    96 Kemp, Ivanique         Club Monica                     2:00.00Q                 
  1   100 Wilson, Javonya        Club Monica                     2:00.00Q                 
 --    98 Rolle, Kelly           Club Monica                         DNS                  
 --    89 Stevens, Leticha       Roadrunners Athl                    DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    97 Robinson, V'Alonee     Club Monica                     2:00.00Q                 
  1    42 Knowles, Deandra       Golden Eagles          56.10    2:00.00Q                 
  1    95 Dorsett, Ashley        Club Monica                     2:00.00Q                 
 --    43 Johnson, Carlene       Golden Eagles          24.69        DNS                  
 --    99 Wildgoose, Alexis      Club Monica                         DNS                  
 --    90 Pratt, Vanette         Roadrunners Athl                    DNS                  
 --       Newbold, Ashley        Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
          24.25  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1   110 Smith, Nivea           Subway Hawks         2:00.00      24.56                  
  2    42 Knowles, Deandra       Golden Eagles        2:00.00      25.30                  
  3    97 Robinson, V'Alonee     Club Monica          2:00.00      25.52                  
  4    95 Dorsett, Ashley        Club Monica          2:00.00      25.87                  
  5    96 Kemp, Ivanique         Club Monica          2:00.00      26.22                  
  6   100 Wilson, Javonya        Club Monica          2:00.00      26.26                  
  7    71 Stubbs, Ashley         Kenyan Knights       2:00.00      28.97                  
Preliminaries
 --    89 Stevens, Leticha       Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --       Newbold, Ashley        Kenyan Knights          DNS                              
 --    99 Wildgoose, Alexis      Club Monica             DNS                              
 --    98 Rolle, Kelly           Club Monica             DNS                              
 --    90 Pratt, Vanette         Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --    43 Johnson, Carlene       Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          55.20  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    59 Bartlett, Waltoniq     Kenyan Knights         59.06    3:00.00Q                 
  1    53 Young, Darronique      Ambassadors Athl     1:00.39    3:00.00Q                 
  1    42 Knowles, Deandra       Golden Eagles          24.36    3:00.00Q                 
  1   136 Rolle, Shellyka        Subway Hawks                    3:00.00Q                 
 --    49 Dorsett, Tai           Star Trackers                       DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    63 Kelly, Derecka         Kenyan Knights         59.03    3:00.00Q                 
  1   100 Wilson, Javonya        Club Monica                     3:00.00Q                 
  1   111 Brown, Rashan          Subway Hawks           55.98    3:00.00Q                 
  1   200 Miller, Shauntae       Striders Athleti     1:04.00    3:00.00Q                 
 --    46 Innocent, Charlene     Roadrunners Athl                    DNS                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
          55.20  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   111 Brown, Rashan          Subway Hawks         3:00.00      56.38                  
  2    42 Knowles, Deandra       Golden Eagles        3:00.00      56.42                  
  3   136 Rolle, Shellyka        Subway Hawks         3:00.00      58.23                  
  4    63 Kelly, Derecka         Kenyan Knights       3:00.00      58.70                  
  5    59 Bartlett, Waltoniq     Kenyan Knights       3:00.00      59.61                  
  6   100 Wilson, Javonya        Club Monica          3:00.00    1:00.39                  
  7    53 Young, Darronique      Ambassadors Athl     3:00.00    1:01.11                  
  8   200 Miller, Shauntae       Striders Athleti     3:00.00    1:02.19                  
Preliminaries
 --    46 Innocent, Charlene     Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --    49 Dorsett, Tai           Star Trackers           DNS                              
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
        2:17.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   107 Rolle, Hughnique       T- Bird Flyers                  2:21.10                  
  2    59 Bartlett, Waltoniq     Kenyan Knights                  2:23.23                  
  3    74 Wilson, Lexi           Striders Athleti     5:17.00    2:50.27                  
 --   136 Rolle, Shellyka        Subway Hawks                        DNF                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
        4:35.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   107 Rolle, Hughnique       T- Bird Flyers                  5:06.26                  
 --    74 Wilson, Lexi           Striders Athleti     2:25.00        DNS                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
          14.70  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1    93 Bodie, Krystal         Club Monica                       13.80 WYC              
  2    94 Mullings, Tess         Club Monica                       14.57 WYC              
  3    48 Dorsett, P'Lar         Star Trackers                     16.23                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
        1:02.50  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    49 Dorsett, Tai           Star Trackers                   1:08.79                  
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
==============================================================================================
          5.85m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    97 Robinson, V'Alonee     Club Monica                       5.43m        -1.0  17-09.75 
     5.19m(-0.6) 5.30m(-0.3) 5.20m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.34m(-1.0) 5.43m(-1.0)
  2    63 Kelly, Derecka         Kenyan Knights                    5.04m        -0.1  16-06.50 
     4.69m(-0.2) 5.04m(-0.1) 4.73m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.5)
 --    43 Johnson, Carlene       Golden Eagles          5.22m        DNS         NWI           
 --    71 Stubbs, Ashley         Kenyan Knights                      DNS         NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump Youth
==============================================================================================
         11.95m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1    63 Kelly, Derecka         Kenyan Knights                   10.82m        -1.2  35-06.00 
     10.48m(-1.5) 10.77m(-1.4) 10.82m(-1.2) 10.13m(-1.5) 10.08m(-1.6) 10.06m(-2.1)
 
Girls Shot Put Youth
=========================================================================================
         12.30m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   109 Jacques, Jenni         Unattached            13.40m     13.18m WYC     43-03.00 
      12.44m  11.55m  12.64m  12.82m  12.39m  13.18m
  2    41 Duncanson, Juliann     Unattached            10.72m     12.62m WYC     41-05.00 
      12.62m  9.36m  10.69m  FOUL  9.92m  12.62m
  3    60 Barr, Karen            Kenyan Knights                   10.19m         33-05.25 
      9.28m  10.01m  10.04m  10.19m  FOUL  10.01m
 
Girls Discus Throw Youth
=========================================================================================
         41.00m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    41 Duncanson, Juliann     Unattached            34.00m     31.61m           103-08 
      28.36m  27.87m  31.61m  29.58m  30.00m  27.50m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Youth
=========================================================================================
         42.00m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    60 Barr, Karen            Kenyan Knights                   26.08m            85-07 
      26.08m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 11.19  6/3/1995    Debbie FERGUSON                             
                11.70  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1    45 Ferguson, Shaniqua     Bahamas Speed Dy       11.58      11.68 JPA              
  2    44 Webb, T'Shonda         Bahamas Speed Dy                  12.15                  
  3    92 Rolle, Tia             Club Monica                       12.26                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 22.86  6/2/1995    Debbie FERGUSON                             
                24.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1    45 Ferguson, Shaniqua     Bahamas Speed Dy       23.21      24.15                  
  2    44 Webb, T'Shonda         Bahamas Speed Dy                  25.12                  
  3    91 Rahming, Alicia        Bahamas Speed Dy     1:00.00      26.26                  
 
Women 400 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 52.50  5/21/1995   Tonique WILLIAMS                            
                55.09  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    55 Hanna, Ashley          Unattached             58.50      58.37                  
  2    91 Rahming, Alicia        Bahamas Speed Dy       25.08    1:00.58                  
  3    51 Missick, Thereze       Star Trackers          59.09    1:02.67                  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 6.41m  7/29/1989   Daphnie SAUNDERS                            
                6.00m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   106 Stuart, Bianca         Jumper's Inc                      6.09m JPA    -0.7  19-11.75 
     FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 6.09m(-0.7) PASS(-0.0) PASS(-0.0) PASS(-0.0)
  2    92 Rolle, Tia             Club Monica                       5.31m        -0.9  17-05.25 
     5.03m(-0.4) 4.85m(-0.2) 5.31m(-0.9) PASS(-0.0) 5.09m(-0.8) 4.92m(NWI)
 
Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 17.09m  5/16/2004   Aymara ALBURY                              
                13.90m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   198 Rolle, Deandra         Unattached                       11.20m         36-09.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  FOUL  10.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 49.66m  7/21/2000   Chafree BAIN                               
                43.90m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   198 Rolle, Deandra         Unattached                       32.71m           107-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.60m  FOUL  32.37m  32.71m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
                 11.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1     3 Fraser, Warren         Ambassadors Athl       10.51      10.95QWYC              
  2    52 Thompson, Marcus       Ambassadors Athl       10.79      11.02Q                 
  3     2 Ward, Scotty           Ambassadors Athl       10.71      11.18Q                 
  4   102 Wong, Derek            Club Monica                       11.35                  
  5   112 Kemp, Travis           Ambassadors Athl       11.21      11.38                  
  6    82 Brown, Stavinceo       Roadrunners Athl                  11.59                  
  7   105 Johnson, Demetrius     Ambassadors Athl       11.20      11.62                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1    76 Oliver, Pedro          Bahamas Tigers         10.69      11.02Q                 
  2    83 Lockhart, Shawn        Roadrunners Athl       10.80      11.07Q                 
  3    79 Carey, Darron          Bahamas Tigers         10.70      11.19Q                 
  4    61 Higgs, Alfred          Kenyan Knights                    11.24q                 
  5    18 Wilmore, Aaron         Ambassadors Athl       10.95      11.31q                 
  6    85 Rolle, Donald          Roadrunners Athl                  11.94                  
  7    81 Stubbs, Ivan           Roadrunners Athl                  12.69                  
 --   103 Cash, Erroll           Club Monica                         DNS                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
                 11.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1     3 Fraser, Warren         Ambassadors Athl       10.95      10.78 WYC              
  2    76 Oliver, Pedro          Bahamas Tigers         11.02      10.99 WYC               10.992
  3    52 Thompson, Marcus       Ambassadors Athl       11.02      10.99 WYC               10.993
  4    83 Lockhart, Shawn        Roadrunners Athl       11.07      11.04                  
  5     2 Ward, Scotty           Ambassadors Athl       11.18      11.10                  
  6    79 Carey, Darron          Bahamas Tigers         11.19      11.17                  
  7    18 Wilmore, Aaron         Ambassadors Athl       11.31      11.25                  
  8    61 Higgs, Alfred          Kenyan Knights         11.24      11.33                  
Preliminaries
  9   102 Wong, Derek            Club Monica            11.35                             
 10   112 Kemp, Travis           Ambassadors Athl       11.38                             
 11    82 Brown, Stavinceo       Roadrunners Athl       11.59                             
 12   105 Johnson, Demetrius     Ambassadors Athl       11.62                             
 13    85 Rolle, Donald          Roadrunners Athl       11.94                             
 14    81 Stubbs, Ivan           Roadrunners Athl       12.69                             
 --   103 Cash, Erroll           Club Monica             DNS                              
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
                 21.75  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1    52 Thompson, Marcus       Ambassadors Athl       21.73      22.52Q                 
  2     4 Miller, Brandon        Ambassadors Athl       22.28      22.74Q                 
  3     9 Duncombe, Darion       Golden Eagles          22.44      22.84q                 
  4    61 Higgs, Alfred          Kenyan Knights                    22.99q                 
  5   102 Wong, Derek            Club Monica                       23.30                  
  6    40 Deveaux, Delano        Ambassadors Athl       23.30      23.55                  
 --    86 Kerr, Drew             Roadrunners Athl       24.80        DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
  1    57 Gibson, Jeffery        Kenyan Knights         22.08      22.56Q                 
  2    83 Lockhart, Shawn        Roadrunners Athl       21.89      22.58Q                 
  3   120 Hanchell, Marlon       T- Bird Flyers                    24.99                  
 --   103 Cash, Erroll           Club Monica                         DNS                  
 --   105 Johnson, Demetrius     Ambassadors Athl                    DNS                  
 --     7 Davis, Triedecio       Golden Eagles          22.55        DNS                  
 --     5 Russell, Alonzo        Golden Eagles          23.20        DNS                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1    76 Oliver, Pedro          Bahamas Tigers         21.96      22.53Q                 
  2    79 Carey, Darron          Bahamas Tigers         22.60      23.08Q                 
  3    18 Wilmore, Aaron         Ambassadors Athl       22.02      23.25                  
  4   112 Kemp, Travis           Ambassadors Athl       22.60      23.42                  
  5    82 Brown, Stavinceo       Roadrunners Athl                  23.55                  
  6    81 Stubbs, Ivan           Roadrunners Athl                  25.74                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
                 21.75  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1    52 Thompson, Marcus       Ambassadors Athl       22.52      22.18                  
  2    76 Oliver, Pedro          Bahamas Tigers         22.53      22.24                  
  3    83 Lockhart, Shawn        Roadrunners Athl       22.58      22.43                  
  4    57 Gibson, Jeffery        Kenyan Knights         22.56      22.64                  
  5     4 Miller, Brandon        Ambassadors Athl       22.74      22.75                  
  6     9 Duncombe, Darion       Golden Eagles          22.84      23.02                  
  7    61 Higgs, Alfred          Kenyan Knights         22.99      23.03                  
 --    79 Carey, Darron          Bahamas Tigers         23.08        DNS                  
Preliminaries
  9    18 Wilmore, Aaron         Ambassadors Athl       23.25                             
 10   102 Wong, Derek            Club Monica            23.30                             
 11   112 Kemp, Travis           Ambassadors Athl       23.42                             
 12    82 Brown, Stavinceo       Roadrunners Athl       23.55                             
 12    40 Deveaux, Delano        Ambassadors Athl       23.55                             
 14   120 Hanchell, Marlon       T- Bird Flyers         24.99                             
 15    81 Stubbs, Ivan           Roadrunners Athl       25.74                             
 --   103 Cash, Erroll           Club Monica             DNS                              
 --     7 Davis, Triedecio       Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 --     5 Russell, Alonzo        Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 --    86 Kerr, Drew             Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --   105 Johnson, Demetrius     Ambassadors Athl        DNS                              
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
                 49.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    57 Gibson, Jeffery        Kenyan Knights         49.07      49.49Q                 
  2     9 Duncombe, Darion       Golden Eagles          50.22      50.01Q                 
  3     4 Miller, Brandon        Ambassadors Athl       49.71      51.87Q                 
  4    64 Lewis, Kenneth         Kenyan Knights                    55.32                  
  5    88 Bodie, Patrick         Roadrunners Athl       53.07      55.34                  
 --    86 Kerr, Drew             Roadrunners Athl       55.95        DNS                  
 --    22 Thompson, Zhivago      Sun Blazers            53.73        DNS                  
 --     5 Russell, Alonzo        Golden Eagles          52.23        DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1     7 Davis, Triedecio       Golden Eagles          49.27      48.82QWYC              
  2    27 Creary, Devon          Star Trackers          49.17      49.99Q                 
  3    58 Neely, Ramon           Kenyan Knights         50.36      51.46Q                 
  4    40 Deveaux, Delano        Ambassadors Athl       50.84      51.63q                 
  5   120 Hanchell, Marlon       T- Bird Flyers                    53.93q                 
  6   104 Fowler, Cynario        Roadrunners Athl       53.17      54.30                  
  7    80 Stuart, Laron          Bahamas Tigers                    54.58                  
 --     6 Baillou, Glenwood      Golden Eagles          53.40        DNS                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
                 49.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    57 Gibson, Jeffery        Kenyan Knights         49.49      48.43 WYC              
  2     7 Davis, Triedecio       Golden Eagles          48.82      48.55 WYC              
  3    27 Creary, Devon          Star Trackers          49.99      49.54                  
  4     4 Miller, Brandon        Ambassadors Athl       51.87      50.32                  
  5    58 Neely, Ramon           Kenyan Knights         51.46      50.80                  
  6    40 Deveaux, Delano        Ambassadors Athl       51.63      50.90                  
  7     9 Duncombe, Darion       Golden Eagles          50.01      51.99                  
  8   120 Hanchell, Marlon       T- Bird Flyers         53.93      53.89                  
Preliminaries
  9   104 Fowler, Cynario        Roadrunners Athl       54.30                             
 10    80 Stuart, Laron          Bahamas Tigers         54.58                             
 11    64 Lewis, Kenneth         Kenyan Knights         55.32                             
 12    88 Bodie, Patrick         Roadrunners Athl       55.34                             
 --    86 Kerr, Drew             Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --     6 Baillou, Glenwood      Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 --    22 Thompson, Zhivago      Sun Blazers             DNS                              
 --     5 Russell, Alonzo        Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
               1:57.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    58 Neely, Ramon           Kenyan Knights                  2:01.37                  
  2   113 Newbold, Laquardo      T- Bird Flyers                  2:01.94                  
  3   117 Gibson, Renaldo        Unattached                      2:06.84                  
  4    72 Rolle, Cerio           Unattached                      2:09.09                  
  5    22 Thompson, Zhivago      Sun Blazers          2:03.40    2:21.91                  
  6    64 Lewis, Kenneth         Kenyan Knights                  2:23.28                  
 --    62 Thompson, Rocarlos     Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 --    31 Wallace-Whitfield,     Star Trackers                       DNS                  
 --     1 Thompson, Trevino      Ambassadors Athl     1:59.20        DNS                  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
               4:03.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   113 Newbold, Laquardo      T- Bird Flyers                  4:20.97                  
  2    72 Rolle, Cerio           Unattached                      4:25.89                  
 --    54 Culmer, Kevin          Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 --    62 Thompson, Rocarlos     Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 --    29 Strachan, Trevor       Star Trackers                       DNS                  
 --   117 Gibson, Renaldo        Unattached                          DNS                  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
               8:55.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 --    54 Culmer, Kevin          Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
                 14.40  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1   101 Hepburn, Kristen       Club Monica                       14.11 WYC              
  2   135 Williams, Jaquan       Unattached                        14.57                  
  3    77 Bain, Dennis           Neymour Athletic                  14.84                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
                 55.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    26 Arnett, Nathan         Star Trackers          51.11      52.33 WYC              
  2    25 Burnside, Nejmi        Star Trackers                     56.37                  
  3   101 Hepburn, Kristen       Club Monica                       56.82                  
  4    77 Bain, Dennis           Neymour Athletic                  58.83                  
 --   135 Williams, Jaquan       Unattached                          DNS                  
 
Boys High Jump Youth
=========================================================================================
                 2.00m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    56 Higgs, Raymond         Kenyan Knights                    2.00m WYC      6-06.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O 
  2   119 Deveaux, J'Vente       Unattached                        1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O 
  2    16 Higgs, Charles         Unattached             2.06m      1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O    O   XO 
  4    66 Armaly, Anjourn        Kenyan Knights                    1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  4    88 Bodie, Patrick         Roadrunners Athl       1.67m      1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --    23 McKinney, Vincent      Sun Blazers            1.85m        DNS                  
 --    21 Davis, Kelvin          Sun Blazers            1.92m        DNS                  
 
Boys Pole Vault Youth
=========================================================================================
                 4.50m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 --    21 Davis, Kelvin          Sun Blazers                         DNS                  
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
==============================================================================================
                 7.00m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1    56 Higgs, Raymond         Kenyan Knights                    6.91m        -1.3  22-08.00 
     6.77m(-1.3) 6.82m(-1.2) 6.91m(-1.3) 6.75m(-1.4) 6.75m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.9)
  2    66 Armaly, Anjourn        Kenyan Knights                    6.63m        -0.9  21-09.00 
     6.45m(-1.4) 6.40m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) 6.63m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 6.55m(-2.7)
  3    61 Higgs, Alfred          Kenyan Knights                    5.82m        -1.3  19-01.25 
     5.64m(-1.2) 5.82m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.3) 5.76m(-1.4) 5.63m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.8)
  4   126 Smith, Alfredo         Jumper's Inc           5.96m      5.74m        -1.8  18-10.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) 4.00m(-1.3) 5.36m(-1.4) 5.74m(-1.8) 5.67m(-2.1) 5.60m(-1.4)
 --   199 McDonald, Jerome       Unattached                          DNS         NWI           
 --    17 Moxey, Rashad          Jumper's Inc                        DNS         NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump Youth
==============================================================================================
                14.45m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1    56 Higgs, Raymond         Kenyan Knights                   14.94m WYC    +0.0  49-00.25 
     13.95m(+0.0) 14.62m(+0.0) 14.59m(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0) 14.94m(+0.0) 14.76m(+0.0)
  2   119 Deveaux, J'Vente       Unattached                       14.77m WYC    +0.0  48-05.50 
     14.77m(+0.0) 14.59m(+0.0) 14.13m(0.2) 14.21m(+0.0) 14.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3    66 Armaly, Anjourn        Kenyan Knights                   14.25m         0.2  46-09.00 
     14.09m(+0.0) 13.92m(0.3) 13.84m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.25m(0.2)
  4   125 Clarke, Clinton        Jumper's Inc          13.27m     13.01m        +0.0  42-08.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.01m(+0.0) 12.94m(+0.0) 12.89m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0)
  5   199 McDonald, Jerome       Unattached                       12.55m        +0.0  41-02.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.55m(+0.0) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 --    17 Moxey, Rashad          Jumper's Inc                        DNS         NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put Youth
=========================================================================================
                17.30m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   118 Rolle, Elvis           Unattached            12.80m     13.92m         45-08.00 
      13.92m  12.89m  11.89m  13.11m  13.04m  12.48m
  2    38 Carey, Elvardo         Unattached                       13.25m         43-05.75 
      12.76m  12.06m  13.25m  11.68m  12.87m  12.08m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Youth
=========================================================================================
                58.00m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    38 Carey, Elvardo         Unattached            58.54m     57.77m           189-06 
 --     8 Phillips, Tristan      Golden Eagles         46.00m        DNS                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1   132 Bain, Tshantre         Special Olympics                  12.23  
  2   131 Cooper, Brent          Special Olympics                  12.24  
  3   127 Major, Dedwin          Special Olympics                  12.41  
  4   133 Johnson, Amal          Special Olympics                  12.93  
  5   128 Dorsette, Brenvill     Special Olympics                  13.04  
  6   134 Munroe, Creswell       Special Olympics                  13.40  
  7   130 Johnson, Constanti     Special Olympics                  13.66  
  8   129 Sands, John            Special Olympics                  14.95  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 10.34  5/23/2003   Derrick ATKINS                              
                10.60  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1    35 Forbes, Jamal          Ambassadors Athl       10.42      10.67                  
  2   123 Davis, Jonathan        Ambassadors Athl       10.29      10.79                  
  3    19 Alexis, Anwick         Ambassadors Athl       10.72      10.84                  
  4   122 Miller, Jamal          Ambassadors Athl       10.81      11.21                  
  5    12 Ingraham, Oswald       Golden Eagles          10.89      11.23                  
  6   121 Minnis, Cardinal       T- Bird Flyers         11.03      11.33                  
 --    10 Penn, Ryan             Golden Eagles          10.52        DNS                  
 --    20 Palacious, Mantano     Bahamas Speed Dy       10.88        DNS                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 20.78  3/31/1986   Michael NEWBOLD                             
                21.40  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   123 Davis, Jonathan        Ambassadors Athl       21.21    1:00.00Q                 
  1    84 Stubbs, Phillip        Roadrunners Athl       22.71    1:00.00Q                 
  1    78 Mitchell, Jerome       Neymour Athletic       21.55    1:00.00Q                 
  1    67 Pinder, Demetrius      Kenyan Knights         21.40    1:00.00Q                 
  1    13 Lewis, Juan            Golden Eagles          21.77    1:00.00Q                 
  1    10 Penn, Ryan             Golden Eagles          21.30    1:00.00Q                 
  1    37 Thompson, Lacquito     Roadrunners Athl       23.22    1:00.00Q                 
  1    35 Forbes, Jamal          Ambassadors Athl       21.37    1:00.00Q                 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 20.78  3/31/1986   Michael NEWBOLD                             
                21.40  JPA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1   123 Davis, Jonathan        Ambassadors Athl     1:00.00      21.78                  
  2    67 Pinder, Demetrius      Kenyan Knights       1:00.00      21.96                  
  3    13 Lewis, Juan            Golden Eagles        1:00.00      22.15                  
  4    78 Mitchell, Jerome       Neymour Athletic     1:00.00      22.65                  
 --    84 Stubbs, Phillip        Roadrunners Athl     1:00.00        DNS                  
 --    35 Forbes, Jamal          Ambassadors Athl     1:00.00        DNS                  
 --    10 Penn, Ryan             Golden Eagles        1:00.00        DNS                  
 --    37 Thompson, Lacquito     Roadrunners Athl     1:00.00        DNS                  
 
Men 400 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 46.34  1992        Troy McINTOSH                               
                48.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    67 Pinder, Demetrius      Kenyan Knights         47.55      47.68QJPA              
  2    78 Mitchell, Jerome       Neymour Athletic       48.05      48.46Q                 
  3    39 Strachan, Jameson      Unattached                        49.72Q                 
  4    24 Butler, Jamal Anth     Star Trackers                     49.83q                 
 --    11 Clarke, Rashad         Golden Eagles          50.46        DNS                  
 --   124 Thompson, Remaal       Unattached             50.19        DNS                  
 --    30 Thompson, Carlyle      Star Trackers          48.98        DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    13 Lewis, Juan            Golden Eagles          47.98      48.74Q                 
  2    68 Williams, Charles      Kenyan Knights         49.03      49.36Q                 
  3    14 Williams, Latoy        Golden Eagles          47.86      49.41Q                 
  4    73 Pickstock, La'Sean     Unattached             49.65      49.46q                 
  5    84 Stubbs, Phillip        Roadrunners Athl       52.00      52.76                  
  6    70 Larmor, Jason          Kenyan Knights                    55.49                  
 --    37 Thompson, Lacquito     Roadrunners Athl       52.62        DNF                  
 
Men 400 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 46.34  1992        Troy McINTOSH                               
                48.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    67 Pinder, Demetrius      Kenyan Knights         47.68      47.22 JPA              
  2    13 Lewis, Juan            Golden Eagles          48.74      47.85 JPA              
  3    78 Mitchell, Jerome       Neymour Athletic       48.46      47.98 JPA              
  4    14 Williams, Latoy        Golden Eagles          49.41      48.00 JPA              
  5    39 Strachan, Jameson      Unattached             49.72      48.94                  
  6    68 Williams, Charles      Kenyan Knights         49.36      48.95                  
  7    24 Butler, Jamal Anth     Star Trackers          49.83      49.55                  
  8    73 Pickstock, La'Sean     Unattached             49.46      50.45                  
Preliminaries
  9    84 Stubbs, Phillip        Roadrunners Athl       52.76                             
 10    70 Larmor, Jason          Kenyan Knights         55.49                             
 --    37 Thompson, Lacquito     Roadrunners Athl        DNF                              
 --    11 Clarke, Rashad         Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 --    30 Thompson, Carlyle      Star Trackers           DNS                              
 --   124 Thompson, Remaal       Unattached              DNS                              
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 1:52.27  7/29/2005   Ramon MILLER                              
                1:54.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    28 Ferguson, Dwayne       Star Trackers        1:52.78    1:54.69                  
  2    31 Wallace-Whitfield,     Star Trackers                   1:54.93                  
  3    68 Williams, Charles      Kenyan Knights                  2:00.09                  
  4    87 Dean, Rashad           Roadrunners Athl     1:58.55    2:04.10                  
  5    69 Nesbitt, Christoph     Kenyan Knights                  2:04.53                  
 --    11 Clarke, Rashad         Golden Eagles        2:00.01        DNS                  
 --    70 Larmor, Jason          Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 3:53.1h              David BELL                                
                3:55.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    69 Nesbitt, Christoph     Kenyan Knights                  4:08.74                  
  2    75 Thomas, Valentine      Unattached                      4:38.88                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
               15:00.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 --    75 Thomas, Valentine      Unattached                           NT                   Due to Weather
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 51.11  4/8/2007    Nathan Arnett                               
                53.20  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    30 Thompson, Carlyle      Star Trackers                     53.65                  
  2    14 Williams, Latoy        Golden Eagles          55.05      56.00                  
 
Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 2.21m  8/22/1980   Steve WRAY                                  
                2.10m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   115 Wilson, Jamal          Unattached             2.20m      2.10m JPA      6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2    33 King, Sheldon          Unattached             2.06m      1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3    34 Strachan, Jamahl       Unattached             2.03m      1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 4.26m  4/19/1987   Brent JOHNSON                               
                4.50m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 --    34 Strachan, Jamahl       Unattached             4.00m        DNS                  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 8.04m  7/26/1993   Joey WELLS                                  
                7.40m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1    32 Poitier, Stanley       Jumper's Inc           7.16m      6.59m        +0.0  21-07.50 
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 --    15 Bodie, Clifford        Golden Eagles          6.70m        DNS         NWI           
 --    11 Clarke, Rashad         Golden Eagles          7.05m        DNS         NWI           
 
Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 15.17m  2/7/2004    Reginald SANDS                             
                17.00m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   114 Inniss, Delron         Unattached            13.24m     13.11m         43-00.25 
      12.38m  FOUL  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  12.57m
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 47.00m  2/14/2004   Reginald SANDS                             
                50.50m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 --   114 Inniss, Delron         Unattached            40.38m        DNS                  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 69.94m  1985        Kevin SMITH                                
                60.00m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   116 Brown, Livingstone     Unattached                       59.06m           193-09 
      59.06m  FOUL  46.36m  47.78m  FOUL  48.06m
  2    36 Carey, Elvin           Unattached            57.89m     57.05m           187-02 
      57.05m  45.80m  47.03m  FOUL  FOUL  42.82m

Licensed to Star Trackers Track Club   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/19/2007 09:03 PM
       BTC - BAAA National Junior Championships - 6/15/2007 to 6/16/2007       
                  IAAF World Youth, Pan Am Junior and CAC Age                  
                          Thomas A. Robinson Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          12.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1    98 Rolle, Kelly           Club Monica                       12.2hQ                 
  2    97 Robinson, V'Alonee     Club Monica                       12.4hQ                 
  3    96 Kemp, Ivanique         Club Monica                       12.6hQ                 
  4    89 Stevens, Leticha       Roadrunners Athl                  12.9hq                 
  5    50 Glinton, Leeza         Star Trackers                     13.7h                  
 --       Newbold, Ashley        Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 --    43 Johnson, Carlene       Golden Eagles          12.06        DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1    47 White, Iesha           Star Trackers                     11.7hQWYC              
  2    93 Bodie, Krystal         Club Monica                       11.9hQWYC              
  3    95 Dorsett, Ashley        Club Monica                       12.3hQ                 
  4    71 Stubbs, Ashley         Kenyan Knights                    13.3hq                 
 --    90 Pratt, Vanette         Roadrunners Athl                    DNS                  
 --    99 Wildgoose, Alexis      Club Monica                         DNS                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
          12.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1    47 White, Iesha           Star Trackers          11.7h      12.03                  
  2    93 Bodie, Krystal         Club Monica            11.9h      12.08                  
  3    97 Robinson, V'Alonee     Club Monica            12.4h      12.33                  
  4    95 Dorsett, Ashley        Club Monica            12.3h      12.46                  
  5    96 Kemp, Ivanique         Club Monica            12.6h      12.48                  
  6    98 Rolle, Kelly           Club Monica            12.2h      12.96                  
  7    89 Stevens, Leticha       Roadrunners Athl       12.9h      13.01                  
  8    71 Stubbs, Ashley         Kenyan Knights         13.3h      13.44                  
Preliminaries
  9    50 Glinton, Leeza         Star Trackers          13.7h                             
 --    90 Pratt, Vanette         Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --    99 Wildgoose, Alexis      Club Monica             DNS                              
 --    43 Johnson, Carlene       Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 --       Newbold, Ashley        Kenyan Knights          DNS                              
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          24.25  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   110 Smith, Nivea           Subway Hawks           23.45    2:00.00Q                 
  1    71 Stubbs, Ashley         Kenyan Knights                  2:00.00Q                 
  1    96 Kemp, Ivanique         Club Monica                     2:00.00Q                 
  1   100 Wilson, Javonya        Club Monica                     2:00.00Q                 
 --    98 Rolle, Kelly           Club Monica                         DNS                  
 --    89 Stevens, Leticha       Roadrunners Athl                    DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    97 Robinson, V'Alonee     Club Monica                     2:00.00Q                 
  1    42 Knowles, Deandra       Golden Eagles          56.10    2:00.00Q                 
  1    95 Dorsett, Ashley        Club Monica                     2:00.00Q                 
 --    43 Johnson, Carlene       Golden Eagles          24.69        DNS                  
 --    99 Wildgoose, Alexis      Club Monica                         DNS                  
 --    90 Pratt, Vanette         Roadrunners Athl                    DNS                  
 --       Newbold, Ashley        Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
          24.25  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1   110 Smith, Nivea           Subway Hawks         2:00.00      24.56                  
  2    42 Knowles, Deandra       Golden Eagles        2:00.00      25.30                  
  3    97 Robinson, V'Alonee     Club Monica          2:00.00      25.52                  
  4    95 Dorsett, Ashley        Club Monica          2:00.00      25.87                  
  5    96 Kemp, Ivanique         Club Monica          2:00.00      26.22                  
  6   100 Wilson, Javonya        Club Monica          2:00.00      26.26                  
  7    71 Stubbs, Ashley         Kenyan Knights       2:00.00      28.97                  
Preliminaries
 --    89 Stevens, Leticha       Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --       Newbold, Ashley        Kenyan Knights          DNS                              
 --    99 Wildgoose, Alexis      Club Monica             DNS                              
 --    98 Rolle, Kelly           Club Monica             DNS                              
 --    90 Pratt, Vanette         Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --    43 Johnson, Carlene       Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          55.20  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    59 Bartlett, Waltoniq     Kenyan Knights         59.06    3:00.00Q                 
  1    53 Young, Darronique      Ambassadors Athl     1:00.39    3:00.00Q                 
  1    42 Knowles, Deandra       Golden Eagles          24.36    3:00.00Q                 
  1   136 Rolle, Shellyka        Subway Hawks                    3:00.00Q                 
 --    49 Dorsett, Tai           Star Trackers                       DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    63 Kelly, Derecka         Kenyan Knights         59.03    3:00.00Q                 
  1   100 Wilson, Javonya        Club Monica                     3:00.00Q                 
  1   111 Brown, Rashan          Subway Hawks           55.98    3:00.00Q                 
  1   200 Miller, Shauntae       Striders Athleti     1:04.00    3:00.00Q                 
 --    46 Innocent, Charlene     Roadrunners Athl                    DNS                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
          55.20  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   111 Brown, Rashan          Subway Hawks         3:00.00      56.38                  
  2    42 Knowles, Deandra       Golden Eagles        3:00.00      56.42                  
  3   136 Rolle, Shellyka        Subway Hawks         3:00.00      58.23                  
  4    63 Kelly, Derecka         Kenyan Knights       3:00.00      58.70                  
  5    59 Bartlett, Waltoniq     Kenyan Knights       3:00.00      59.61                  
  6   100 Wilson, Javonya        Club Monica          3:00.00    1:00.39                  
  7    53 Young, Darronique      Ambassadors Athl     3:00.00    1:01.11                  
  8   200 Miller, Shauntae       Striders Athleti     3:00.00    1:02.19                  
Preliminaries
 --    46 Innocent, Charlene     Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --    49 Dorsett, Tai           Star Trackers           DNS                              
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
        2:17.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   107 Rolle, Hughnique       T- Bird Flyers                  2:21.10                  
  2    59 Bartlett, Waltoniq     Kenyan Knights                  2:23.23                  
  3    74 Wilson, Lexi           Striders Athleti     5:17.00    2:50.27                  
 --   136 Rolle, Shellyka        Subway Hawks                        DNF                  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
        4:35.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   107 Rolle, Hughnique       T- Bird Flyers                  5:06.26                  
 --    74 Wilson, Lexi           Striders Athleti     2:25.00        DNS                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
          14.70  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1    93 Bodie, Krystal         Club Monica                       13.80 WYC              
  2    94 Mullings, Tess         Club Monica                       14.57 WYC              
  3    48 Dorsett, P'Lar         Star Trackers                     16.23                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
        1:02.50  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    49 Dorsett, Tai           Star Trackers                   1:08.79                  
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
==============================================================================================
          5.85m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    97 Robinson, V'Alonee     Club Monica                       5.43m        -1.0  17-09.75 
     5.19m(-0.6) 5.30m(-0.3) 5.20m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.34m(-1.0) 5.43m(-1.0)
  2    63 Kelly, Derecka         Kenyan Knights                    5.04m        -0.1  16-06.50 
     4.69m(-0.2) 5.04m(-0.1) 4.73m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.5)
 --    43 Johnson, Carlene       Golden Eagles          5.22m        DNS         NWI           
 --    71 Stubbs, Ashley         Kenyan Knights                      DNS         NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump Youth
==============================================================================================
         11.95m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1    63 Kelly, Derecka         Kenyan Knights                   10.82m        -1.2  35-06.00 
     10.48m(-1.5) 10.77m(-1.4) 10.82m(-1.2) 10.13m(-1.5) 10.08m(-1.6) 10.06m(-2.1)
 
Girls Shot Put Youth
=========================================================================================
         12.30m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   109 Jacques, Jenni         Unattached            13.40m     13.18m WYC     43-03.00 
      12.44m  11.55m  12.64m  12.82m  12.39m  13.18m
  2    41 Duncanson, Juliann     Unattached            10.72m     12.62m WYC     41-05.00 
      12.62m  9.36m  10.69m  FOUL  9.92m  12.62m
  3    60 Barr, Karen            Kenyan Knights                   10.19m         33-05.25 
      9.28m  10.01m  10.04m  10.19m  FOUL  10.01m
 
Girls Discus Throw Youth
=========================================================================================
         41.00m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    41 Duncanson, Juliann     Unattached            34.00m     31.61m           103-08 
      28.36m  27.87m  31.61m  29.58m  30.00m  27.50m
 
Girls Javelin Throw Youth
=========================================================================================
         42.00m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    60 Barr, Karen            Kenyan Knights                   26.08m            85-07 
      26.08m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 11.19  6/3/1995    Debbie FERGUSON                             
                11.70  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1    45 Ferguson, Shaniqua     Bahamas Speed Dy       11.58      11.68 JPA              
  2    44 Webb, T'Shonda         Bahamas Speed Dy                  12.15                  
  3    92 Rolle, Tia             Club Monica                       12.26                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 22.86  6/2/1995    Debbie FERGUSON                             
                24.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.6
  1    45 Ferguson, Shaniqua     Bahamas Speed Dy       23.21      24.15                  
  2    44 Webb, T'Shonda         Bahamas Speed Dy                  25.12                  
  3    91 Rahming, Alicia        Bahamas Speed Dy     1:00.00      26.26                  
 
Women 400 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 52.50  5/21/1995   Tonique WILLIAMS                            
                55.09  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    55 Hanna, Ashley          Unattached             58.50      58.37                  
  2    91 Rahming, Alicia        Bahamas Speed Dy       25.08    1:00.58                  
  3    51 Missick, Thereze       Star Trackers          59.09    1:02.67                  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 6.41m  7/29/1989   Daphnie SAUNDERS                            
                6.00m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   106 Stuart, Bianca         Jumper's Inc                      6.09m JPA    -0.7  19-11.75 
     FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 6.09m(-0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2    92 Rolle, Tia             Club Monica                       5.31m        -0.9  17-05.25 
     5.03m(-0.4) 4.85m(-0.2) 5.31m(-0.9) PASS(NWI) 5.09m(-0.8) 4.92m(NWI)
 
Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 17.09m  5/16/2004   Aymara ALBURY                              
                13.90m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   198 Rolle, Deandra         Unattached                       11.20m         36-09.00 
      FOUL  11.20m  FOUL  10.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 49.66m  7/21/2000   Chafree BAIN                               
                43.90m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   198 Rolle, Deandra         Unattached                       32.71m           107-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.60m  FOUL  32.37m  32.71m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
                 11.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1     3 Fraser, Warren         Ambassadors Athl       10.51      10.95QWYC              
  2    52 Thompson, Marcus       Ambassadors Athl       10.79      11.02Q                 
  3     2 Ward, Scotty           Ambassadors Athl       10.71      11.18Q                 
  4   102 Wong, Derek            Club Monica                       11.35                  
  5   112 Kemp, Travis           Ambassadors Athl       11.21      11.38                  
  6    82 Brown, Stavinceo       Roadrunners Athl                  11.59                  
  7   105 Johnson, Demetrius     Ambassadors Athl       11.20      11.62                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1    76 Oliver, Pedro          Bahamas Tigers         10.69      11.02Q                 
  2    83 Lockhart, Shawn        Roadrunners Athl       10.80      11.07Q                 
  3    79 Carey, Darron          Bahamas Tigers         10.70      11.19Q                 
  4    61 Higgs, Alfred          Kenyan Knights                    11.24q                 
  5    18 Wilmore, Aaron         Ambassadors Athl       10.95      11.31q                 
  6    85 Rolle, Donald          Roadrunners Athl                  11.94                  
  7    81 Stubbs, Ivan           Roadrunners Athl                  12.69                  
 --   103 Cash, Erroll           Club Monica                         DNS                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
                 11.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1     3 Fraser, Warren         Ambassadors Athl       10.95      10.78 WYC              
  2    76 Oliver, Pedro          Bahamas Tigers         11.02      10.99 WYC               10.992
  3    52 Thompson, Marcus       Ambassadors Athl       11.02      10.99 WYC               10.993
  4    83 Lockhart, Shawn        Roadrunners Athl       11.07      11.04                  
  5     2 Ward, Scotty           Ambassadors Athl       11.18      11.10                  
  6    79 Carey, Darron          Bahamas Tigers         11.19      11.17                  
  7    18 Wilmore, Aaron         Ambassadors Athl       11.31      11.25                  
  8    61 Higgs, Alfred          Kenyan Knights         11.24      11.33                  
Preliminaries
  9   102 Wong, Derek            Club Monica            11.35                             
 10   112 Kemp, Travis           Ambassadors Athl       11.38                             
 11    82 Brown, Stavinceo       Roadrunners Athl       11.59                             
 12   105 Johnson, Demetrius     Ambassadors Athl       11.62                             
 13    85 Rolle, Donald          Roadrunners Athl       11.94                             
 14    81 Stubbs, Ivan           Roadrunners Athl       12.69                             
 --   103 Cash, Erroll           Club Monica             DNS                              
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
                 21.75  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1    52 Thompson, Marcus       Ambassadors Athl       21.73      22.52Q                 
  2     4 Miller, Brandon        Ambassadors Athl       22.28      22.74Q                 
  3     9 Duncombe, Darion       Golden Eagles          22.44      22.84q                 
  4    61 Higgs, Alfred          Kenyan Knights                    22.99q                 
  5   102 Wong, Derek            Club Monica                       23.30                  
  6    40 Deveaux, Delano        Ambassadors Athl       23.30      23.55                  
 --    86 Kerr, Drew             Roadrunners Athl       24.80        DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7
  1    57 Gibson, Jeffery        Kenyan Knights         22.08      22.56Q                 
  2    83 Lockhart, Shawn        Roadrunners Athl       21.89      22.58Q                 
  3   120 Hanchell, Marlon       T- Bird Flyers                    24.99                  
 --   103 Cash, Erroll           Club Monica                         DNS                  
 --   105 Johnson, Demetrius     Ambassadors Athl                    DNS                  
 --     7 Davis, Triedecio       Golden Eagles          22.55        DNS                  
 --     5 Russell, Alonzo        Golden Eagles          23.20        DNS                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1    76 Oliver, Pedro          Bahamas Tigers         21.96      22.53Q                 
  2    79 Carey, Darron          Bahamas Tigers         22.60      23.08Q                 
  3    18 Wilmore, Aaron         Ambassadors Athl       22.02      23.25                  
  4   112 Kemp, Travis           Ambassadors Athl       22.60      23.42                  
  5    82 Brown, Stavinceo       Roadrunners Athl                  23.55                  
  6    81 Stubbs, Ivan           Roadrunners Athl                  25.74                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================================
                 21.75  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1    52 Thompson, Marcus       Ambassadors Athl       22.52      22.18                  
  2    76 Oliver, Pedro          Bahamas Tigers         22.53      22.24                  
  3    83 Lockhart, Shawn        Roadrunners Athl       22.58      22.43                  
  4    57 Gibson, Jeffery        Kenyan Knights         22.56      22.64                  
  5     4 Miller, Brandon        Ambassadors Athl       22.74      22.75                  
  6     9 Duncombe, Darion       Golden Eagles          22.84      23.02                  
  7    61 Higgs, Alfred          Kenyan Knights         22.99      23.03                  
 --    79 Carey, Darron          Bahamas Tigers         23.08        DNS                  
Preliminaries
  9    18 Wilmore, Aaron         Ambassadors Athl       23.25                             
 10   102 Wong, Derek            Club Monica            23.30                             
 11   112 Kemp, Travis           Ambassadors Athl       23.42                             
 12    82 Brown, Stavinceo       Roadrunners Athl       23.55                             
 12    40 Deveaux, Delano        Ambassadors Athl       23.55                             
 14   120 Hanchell, Marlon       T- Bird Flyers         24.99                             
 15    81 Stubbs, Ivan           Roadrunners Athl       25.74                             
 --   103 Cash, Erroll           Club Monica             DNS                              
 --     7 Davis, Triedecio       Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 --     5 Russell, Alonzo        Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 --    86 Kerr, Drew             Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --   105 Johnson, Demetrius     Ambassadors Athl        DNS                              
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
                 49.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    57 Gibson, Jeffery        Kenyan Knights         49.07      49.49Q                 
  2     9 Duncombe, Darion       Golden Eagles          50.22      50.01Q                 
  3     4 Miller, Brandon        Ambassadors Athl       49.71      51.87Q                 
  4    64 Lewis, Kenneth         Kenyan Knights                    55.32                  
  5    88 Bodie, Patrick         Roadrunners Athl       53.07      55.34                  
 --    86 Kerr, Drew             Roadrunners Athl       55.95        DNS                  
 --    22 Thompson, Zhivago      Sun Blazers            53.73        DNS                  
 --     5 Russell, Alonzo        Golden Eagles          52.23        DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1     7 Davis, Triedecio       Golden Eagles          49.27      48.82QWYC              
  2    27 Creary, Devon          Star Trackers          49.17      49.99Q                 
  3    58 Neely, Ramon           Kenyan Knights         50.36      51.46Q                 
  4    40 Deveaux, Delano        Ambassadors Athl       50.84      51.63q                 
  5   120 Hanchell, Marlon       T- Bird Flyers                    53.93q                 
  6   104 Fowler, Cynario        Roadrunners Athl       53.17      54.30                  
  7    80 Stuart, Laron          Bahamas Tigers                    54.58                  
 --     6 Baillou, Glenwood      Golden Eagles          53.40        DNS                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
                 49.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    57 Gibson, Jeffery        Kenyan Knights         49.49      48.43 WYC              
  2     7 Davis, Triedecio       Golden Eagles          48.82      48.55 WYC              
  3    27 Creary, Devon          Star Trackers          49.99      49.54                  
  4     4 Miller, Brandon        Ambassadors Athl       51.87      50.32                  
  5    58 Neely, Ramon           Kenyan Knights         51.46      50.80                  
  6    40 Deveaux, Delano        Ambassadors Athl       51.63      50.90                  
  7     9 Duncombe, Darion       Golden Eagles          50.01      51.99                  
  8   120 Hanchell, Marlon       T- Bird Flyers         53.93      53.89                  
Preliminaries
  9   104 Fowler, Cynario        Roadrunners Athl       54.30                             
 10    80 Stuart, Laron          Bahamas Tigers         54.58                             
 11    64 Lewis, Kenneth         Kenyan Knights         55.32                             
 12    88 Bodie, Patrick         Roadrunners Athl       55.34                             
 --    86 Kerr, Drew             Roadrunners Athl        DNS                              
 --     6 Baillou, Glenwood      Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 --    22 Thompson, Zhivago      Sun Blazers             DNS                              
 --     5 Russell, Alonzo        Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
               1:57.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    58 Neely, Ramon           Kenyan Knights                  2:01.37                  
  2   113 Newbold, Laquardo      T- Bird Flyers                  2:01.94                  
  3   117 Gibson, Renaldo        Unattached                      2:06.84                  
  4    72 Rolle, Cerio           Unattached                      2:09.09                  
  5    22 Thompson, Zhivago      Sun Blazers          2:03.40    2:21.91                  
  6    64 Lewis, Kenneth         Kenyan Knights                  2:23.28                  
 --    62 Thompson, Rocarlos     Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 --    31 Wallace-Whitfield,     Star Trackers                       DNS                  
 --     1 Thompson, Trevino      Ambassadors Athl     1:59.20        DNS                  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
               4:03.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   113 Newbold, Laquardo      T- Bird Flyers                  4:20.97                  
  2    72 Rolle, Cerio           Unattached                      4:25.89                  
 --    54 Culmer, Kevin          Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 --    62 Thompson, Rocarlos     Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 --    29 Strachan, Trevor       Star Trackers                       DNS                  
 --   117 Gibson, Renaldo        Unattached                          DNS                  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
=========================================================================================
               8:55.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 --    54 Culmer, Kevin          Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
                 14.40  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1   101 Hepburn, Kristen       Club Monica                       14.11 WYC              
  2   135 Williams, Jaquan       Unattached                        14.57                  
  3    77 Bain, Dennis           Neymour Athletic                  14.84                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Youth
=========================================================================================
                 55.00  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    26 Arnett, Nathan         Star Trackers          51.11      52.33 WYC              
  2    25 Burnside, Nejmi        Star Trackers                     56.37                  
  3   101 Hepburn, Kristen       Club Monica                       56.82                  
  4    77 Bain, Dennis           Neymour Athletic                  58.83                  
 --   135 Williams, Jaquan       Unattached                          DNS                  
 
Boys High Jump Youth
=========================================================================================
                 2.00m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    56 Higgs, Raymond         Kenyan Knights                    2.00m WYC      6-06.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O 
  2   119 Deveaux, J'Vente       Unattached                        1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O 
  3    16 Higgs, Charles         Unattached             2.06m      1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O    O   XO 
  4    66 Armaly, Anjourn        Kenyan Knights                    1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.80 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  5    88 Bodie, Patrick         Roadrunners Athl       1.67m      1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 --    23 McKinney, Vincent      Sun Blazers            1.85m        DNS                  
 --    21 Davis, Kelvin          Sun Blazers            1.92m        DNS                  
 
Boys Pole Vault Youth
=========================================================================================
                 4.50m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 --    21 Davis, Kelvin          Sun Blazers                         DNS                  
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
==============================================================================================
                 7.00m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1    56 Higgs, Raymond         Kenyan Knights                    6.91m        -1.3  22-08.00 
     6.77m(-1.3) 6.82m(-1.2) 6.91m(-1.3) 6.75m(-1.4) 6.75m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.9)
  2    66 Armaly, Anjourn        Kenyan Knights                    6.63m        -0.9  21-09.00 
     6.45m(-1.4) 6.40m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2) 6.63m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 6.55m(-2.7)
  3    61 Higgs, Alfred          Kenyan Knights                    5.82m        -1.3  19-01.25 
     5.64m(-1.2) 5.82m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.3) 5.76m(-1.4) 5.63m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.8)
  4   126 Smith, Alfredo         Jumper's Inc           5.96m      5.74m        -1.8  18-10.00 
     FOUL(-0.2) 4.00m(-1.3) 5.36m(-1.4) 5.74m(-1.8) 5.67m(-2.1) 5.60m(-1.4)
 --   199 McDonald, Jerome       Unattached                          DNS         NWI           
 --    17 Moxey, Rashad          Jumper's Inc                        DNS         NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump Youth
==============================================================================================
                14.45m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1    56 Higgs, Raymond         Kenyan Knights                   14.94m WYC    +0.0  49-00.25 
     13.95m(+0.0) 14.62m(+0.0) 14.59m(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0) 14.94m(+0.0) 14.76m(+0.0)
  2   119 Deveaux, J'Vente       Unattached                       14.77m WYC    +0.0  48-05.50 
     14.77m(+0.0) 14.59m(+0.0) 14.13m(0.2) 14.21m(+0.0) 14.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3    66 Armaly, Anjourn        Kenyan Knights                   14.25m         0.2  46-09.00 
     14.09m(+0.0) 13.92m(0.3) 13.84m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.25m(0.2)
  4   125 Clarke, Clinton        Jumper's Inc          13.27m     13.01m        +0.0  42-08.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.01m(+0.0) 12.94m(+0.0) 12.89m(+0.0) 12.48m(+0.0)
  5   199 McDonald, Jerome       Unattached                       12.55m        +0.0  41-02.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.55m(+0.0) 12.54m(+0.0) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.07m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 --    17 Moxey, Rashad          Jumper's Inc                        DNS         NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put Youth
=========================================================================================
                17.30m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   118 Rolle, Elvis           Unattached            12.80m     13.92m         45-08.00 
      13.92m  12.89m  11.89m  13.11m  13.04m  12.48m
  2    38 Carey, Elvardo         Unattached                       13.25m         43-05.75 
      12.76m  12.06m  13.25m  11.68m  12.87m  12.08m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Youth
=========================================================================================
                58.00m  WYC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    38 Carey, Elvardo         Unattached            58.54m     57.77m           189-06 
 --     8 Phillips, Tristan      Golden Eagles         46.00m        DNS                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Special Olympics
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1   132 Bain, Tshantre         Special Olympics                  12.23  
  2   131 Cooper, Brent          Special Olympics                  12.24  
  3   127 Major, Dedwin          Special Olympics                  12.41  
  4   133 Johnson, Amal          Special Olympics                  12.93  
  5   128 Dorsette, Brenvill     Special Olympics                  13.04  
  6   134 Munroe, Creswell       Special Olympics                  13.40  
  7   130 Johnson, Constanti     Special Olympics                  13.66  
  8   129 Sands, John            Special Olympics                  14.95  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 10.34  5/23/2003   Derrick ATKINS                              
                10.60  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1    35 Forbes, Jamal          Ambassadors Athl       10.42      10.67                  
  2   123 Davis, Jonathan        Ambassadors Athl       10.29      10.79                  
  3    19 Alexis, Anwick         Ambassadors Athl       10.72      10.84                  
  4   122 Miller, Jamal          Ambassadors Athl       10.81      11.21                  
  5    12 Ingraham, Oswald       Golden Eagles          10.89      11.23                  
  6   121 Minnis, Cardinal       T- Bird Flyers         11.03      11.33                  
 --    10 Penn, Ryan             Golden Eagles          10.52        DNS                  
 --    20 Palacious, Mantano     Bahamas Speed Dy       10.88        DNS                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 8 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 20.78  3/31/1986   Michael NEWBOLD                             
                21.40  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   123 Davis, Jonathan        Ambassadors Athl       21.21    1:00.00Q                 
  1    84 Stubbs, Phillip        Roadrunners Athl       22.71    1:00.00Q                 
  1    78 Mitchell, Jerome       Neymour Athletic       21.55    1:00.00Q                 
  1    67 Pinder, Demetrius      Kenyan Knights         21.40    1:00.00Q                 
  1    13 Lewis, Juan            Golden Eagles          21.77    1:00.00Q                 
  1    10 Penn, Ryan             Golden Eagles          21.30    1:00.00Q                 
  1    37 Thompson, Lacquito     Roadrunners Athl       23.22    1:00.00Q                 
  1    35 Forbes, Jamal          Ambassadors Athl       21.37    1:00.00Q                 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 20.78  3/31/1986   Michael NEWBOLD                             
                21.40  JPA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1   123 Davis, Jonathan        Ambassadors Athl     1:00.00      21.78                  
  2    67 Pinder, Demetrius      Kenyan Knights       1:00.00      21.96                  
  3    13 Lewis, Juan            Golden Eagles        1:00.00      22.15                  
  4    78 Mitchell, Jerome       Neymour Athletic     1:00.00      22.65                  
 --    84 Stubbs, Phillip        Roadrunners Athl     1:00.00        DNS                  
 --    35 Forbes, Jamal          Ambassadors Athl     1:00.00        DNS                  
 --    10 Penn, Ryan             Golden Eagles        1:00.00        DNS                  
 --    37 Thompson, Lacquito     Roadrunners Athl     1:00.00        DNS                  
 
Men 400 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 46.34  1992        Troy McINTOSH                               
                48.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    67 Pinder, Demetrius      Kenyan Knights         47.55      47.68QJPA              
  2    78 Mitchell, Jerome       Neymour Athletic       48.05      48.46Q                 
  3    39 Strachan, Jameson      Unattached                        49.72Q                 
  4    24 Butler, Jamal Anth     Star Trackers                     49.83q                 
 --    11 Clarke, Rashad         Golden Eagles          50.46        DNS                  
 --   124 Thompson, Remaal       Unattached             50.19        DNS                  
 --    30 Thompson, Carlyle      Star Trackers          48.98        DNS                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    13 Lewis, Juan            Golden Eagles          47.98      48.74Q                 
  2    68 Williams, Charles      Kenyan Knights         49.03      49.36Q                 
  3    14 Williams, Latoy        Golden Eagles          47.86      49.41Q                 
  4    73 Pickstock, La'Sean     Unattached             49.65      49.46q                 
  5    84 Stubbs, Phillip        Roadrunners Athl       52.00      52.76                  
  6    70 Larmor, Jason          Kenyan Knights                    55.49                  
 --    37 Thompson, Lacquito     Roadrunners Athl       52.62        DNF                  
 
Men 400 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 46.34  1992        Troy McINTOSH                               
                48.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    67 Pinder, Demetrius      Kenyan Knights         47.68      47.22 JPA              
  2    13 Lewis, Juan            Golden Eagles          48.74      47.85 JPA              
  3    78 Mitchell, Jerome       Neymour Athletic       48.46      47.98 JPA              
  4    14 Williams, Latoy        Golden Eagles          49.41      48.00 JPA              
  5    39 Strachan, Jameson      Unattached             49.72      48.94                  
  6    68 Williams, Charles      Kenyan Knights         49.36      48.95                  
  7    24 Butler, Jamal Anth     Star Trackers          49.83      49.55                  
  8    73 Pickstock, La'Sean     Unattached             49.46      50.45                  
Preliminaries
  9    84 Stubbs, Phillip        Roadrunners Athl       52.76                             
 10    70 Larmor, Jason          Kenyan Knights         55.49                             
 --    37 Thompson, Lacquito     Roadrunners Athl        DNF                              
 --    11 Clarke, Rashad         Golden Eagles           DNS                              
 --    30 Thompson, Carlyle      Star Trackers           DNS                              
 --   124 Thompson, Remaal       Unattached              DNS                              
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 1:52.27  7/29/2005   Ramon MILLER                              
                1:54.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    28 Ferguson, Dwayne       Star Trackers        1:52.78    1:54.69                  
  2    31 Wallace-Whitfield,     Star Trackers                   1:54.93                  
  3    68 Williams, Charles      Kenyan Knights                  2:00.09                  
  4    87 Dean, Rashad           Roadrunners Athl     1:58.55    2:04.10                  
  5    69 Nesbitt, Christoph     Kenyan Knights                  2:04.53                  
 --    11 Clarke, Rashad         Golden Eagles        2:00.01        DNS                  
 --    70 Larmor, Jason          Kenyan Knights                      DNS                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 3:53.1h              David BELL                                
                3:55.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    69 Nesbitt, Christoph     Kenyan Knights                  4:08.74                  
  2    75 Thomas, Valentine      Unattached                      4:38.88                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================================
               15:00.00  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 --    75 Thomas, Valentine      Unattached                           NT                   Due to Weather
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 51.11  4/8/2007    Nathan Arnett                               
                53.20  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1    30 Thompson, Carlyle      Star Trackers                     53.65                  
  2    14 Williams, Latoy        Golden Eagles          55.05      56.00                  
 
Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 2.21m  8/22/1980   Steve WRAY                                  
                2.10m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   115 Wilson, Jamal          Unattached             2.20m      2.10m JPA      6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2    33 King, Sheldon          Unattached             2.06m      1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  3    34 Strachan, Jamahl       Unattached             2.03m      1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 4.26m  4/19/1987   Brent JOHNSON                               
                4.50m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 --    34 Strachan, Jamahl       Unattached             4.00m        DNS                  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 8.04m  7/26/1993   Joey WELLS                                  
                7.40m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1    32 Poitier, Stanley       Jumper's Inc           7.16m      6.59m        +0.0  21-07.50 
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 --    15 Bodie, Clifford        Golden Eagles          6.70m        DNS         NWI           
 --    11 Clarke, Rashad         Golden Eagles          7.05m        DNS         NWI           
 
Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 15.17m  2/7/2004    Reginald SANDS                             
                17.00m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   114 Inniss, Delron         Unattached            13.24m     13.11m         43-00.25 
      12.38m  FOUL  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  12.57m
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 47.00m  2/14/2004   Reginald SANDS                             
                50.50m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
 --   114 Inniss, Delron         Unattached            40.38m        DNS                  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================================
Nat'l Jr Rec: J 69.94m  1985        Kevin SMITH                                
                60.00m  JPA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1   116 Brown, Livingstone     Unattached                       59.06m           193-09 
      59.06m  FOUL  46.36m  47.78m  FOUL  48.06m
  2    36 Carey, Elvin           Unattached            57.89m     57.05m           187-02 
      57.05m  45.80m  47.03m  FOUL  FOUL  42.82m