Licensed to Bahamas Assoc. of Sec. Schools Champ.
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/24/2006 08:43 PM
          BAAA NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/23/2006 to 6/24/2006          
                                   BAAANJC06                                   
                    THOMAS A. ROBINSON TRACK& FIELD STADIUM                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   662 Smith, Nivea           Unattached                        11.92Q  3.4  2 
  2   671 White, Iesha           Unattached                        12.26Q  1.7  1 
  3   612 Cash, Sparkyl          Unattached                        12.27Q  3.4  2 
  4   633 Johnson, Carlene       Unattached                        12.38Q  1.7  1 
  5   654 Robinson, V'Alonee     Unattached                        12.48q  1.7  1 
  6   630 Higgs, Danisha         Unattached                        12.54q  3.4  2 
  7   620 Dorsette, Ashlee       Unattached                        12.63q  1.7  1 
  8   611 Cargill, Makiya        Unattached                        12.93q  1.7  1 
  9   626 Glinton, Leeza         Unattached                        13.02   3.4  2 
 10   629 Hield, Simara          Unattached                        13.03   3.4  2 
 11   614 Colebrooke, Vashti     Unattached                        13.27   1.7  1 
 12   641 Miller, Shaunae        Unattached                        13.51   1.7  1 
 13   663 Stevens, Leticha       Unattached                        13.58   3.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   662 Smith, Nivea           Unattached             11.92      11.92   1.8 
  2   671 White, Iesha           Unattached             12.26      12.05   1.8 
  3   612 Cash, Sparkyl          Unattached             12.27      12.06   1.8 
  4   633 Johnson, Carlene       Unattached             12.38      12.22   1.8 
  5   654 Robinson, V'Alonee     Unattached             12.48      12.35   1.8 
  6   630 Higgs, Danisha         Unattached             12.54      12.56   1.8 
  7   620 Dorsette, Ashlee       Unattached             12.63      12.61   1.8 
  8   611 Cargill, Makiya        Unattached             12.93      12.95   1.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   662 Smith, Nivea           Unattached                        25.0hQ +0.0  2 
  2   633 Johnson, Carlene       Unattached                        25.5hQ  0.2  1 
  3   671 White, Iesha           Unattached                        25.0hQ +0.0  2 
  4   654 Robinson, V'Alonee     Unattached                        25.8hQ  0.2  1 
  5   630 Higgs, Danisha         Unattached                        26.1hQ  0.2  1 
  6   611 Cargill, Makiya        Unattached                        26.8hQ +0.0  2 
  7   626 Glinton, Leeza         Unattached                        27.0hq  0.2  1 
  8   631 Innocent, Charlene     Unattached                        27.2hq +0.0  2 
  9   614 Colebrooke, Vashti     Unattached                        27.3h   0.2  1 
 10   648 Newbold, Marilyn       Unattached                        28.4h   0.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   662 Smith, Nivea           Unattached             25.0h      24.64   1.4 
  2   671 White, Iesha           Unattached             25.0h      25.03   1.4 
  3   633 Johnson, Carlene       Unattached             25.5h      25.47   1.4 
  4   630 Higgs, Danisha         Unattached             26.1h      26.05   1.4 
  5   611 Cargill, Makiya        Unattached             26.8h      26.86   1.4 
  6   631 Innocent, Charlene     Unattached             27.2h      27.05   1.4 
  7   626 Glinton, Leeza         Unattached             27.0h      27.35   1.4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   785 Rolle, Shellyka        Unattached                        59.19Q  1 
  2   609 Brown, Rashan          Unattached                      1:00.52Q  2 
  3   667 Thomas, Tyrannique     Unattached                        59.80Q  1 
  4   642 Miller, Shauntae       Unattached                      1:02.92Q  2 
  5   603 Bartlett, Waltoniq     Unattached                      1:00.01Q  1 
  6   615 Culmer, Kenya          Unattached                      1:03.23Q  2 
  7   647 Musgrove, Amanda       Unattached                      1:02.69q  1 
  8   619 Dorsett, Tai           Unattached                      1:03.40q  1 
  9   607 Bethel, Pollyann       Unattached                      1:03.81   2 
 10   638 Miller, Azariah        Unattached                      1:04.66   1 
 11   618 Dean, Rashanda         Unattached                      1:05.12   1 
 12   631 Innocent, Charlene     Unattached                      1:05.29   2 
 13   648 Newbold, Marilyn       Unattached                      1:13.45   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   609 Brown, Rashan          Unattached           1:00.52      57.74  
  2   785 Rolle, Shellyka        Unattached             59.19      58.46  
  3   667 Thomas, Tyrannique     Unattached             59.80    1:00.29  
  4   603 Bartlett, Waltoniq     Unattached           1:00.01    1:00.47  
  5   647 Musgrove, Amanda       Unattached           1:02.69    1:03.49  
  6   615 Culmer, Kenya          Unattached           1:03.23    1:04.20  
  7   642 Miller, Shauntae       Unattached           1:02.92    1:04.44  
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash UNDER 17
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   669 Wallen, Skyller        Unattached                      2:15.98  
  2   785 Rolle, Shellyka        Unattached                      2:17.63  
  3   603 Bartlett, Waltoniq     Unattached                      2:27.33  
  4   673 Wilson, Lexi           Unattached                      2:39.27  
  5   607 Bethel, Pollyann       Unattached                      2:41.62  
  6   618 Dean, Rashanda         Unattached                      2:41.65  
 --   667 Thomas, Tyrannique     Unattached                          DNF  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run UNDER 17
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   669 Wallen, Skyller        Unattached                      3:50.86  
  2   657 Rolle, Hugnique        Unattached                      4:05.03  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run UNDER 17
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   657 Rolle, Hugnique        Unattached                     12:10.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   646 Mullings, Tess         Unattached                        15.38   4.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   608 Bodie, Krystal         Unattached                        43.92  
  2   646 Mullings, Tess         Unattached                        45.52  
 
Girls High Jump UNDER 17
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   629 Hield, Simara          Unattached                      4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Girls Long Jump UNDER 17
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   612 Cash, Sparkyl          Unattached                        5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
  2   633 Johnson, Carlene       Unattached                        5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  3   641 Miller, Shaunae        Unattached                        4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  4   650 Richasrds, Keythra     Unattached                        4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  5   618 Dean, Rashanda         Unattached                        4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  6   672 Williams, Sanadia      Unattached                        4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
 
Girls Triple Jump UNDER 17
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   650 Richasrds, Keythra     Unattached                       10.48m   0.2  34-04.75 
  2   615 Culmer, Kenya          Unattached                       10.23m   NWI  33-06.75 
 
Girls Shot Put UNDER 17
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   632 Jacques, Jennie        Unattached                       12.30m   40-04.25 
  2   604 Belle, Alexis          Unattached                       10.35m   33-11.50 
  3   621 Duncanson, Juliann     Unattached                        9.83m   32-03.00 
  4   672 Williams, Sanadia      Unattached                        9.13m   29-11.50 
 
Girls Discus Throw UNDER 17
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   632 Jacques, Jennie        Unattached                       30.78m     101-00 
  2   621 Duncanson, Juliann     Unattached                       29.02m      95-02 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   624 Ferguson, Shaniqua     Unattached                        11.63   1.5 
  2   670 Webb, T'Shonda         Unattached                        11.81   1.5 
  3   613 Clarke, Lanece         Unattached                        12.05   1.5 
  4   659 Rolle, Tia             Unattached                        12.31   1.5 
  5   637 Major, Mikel           Unattached                        13.59   1.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   653 Robinson, Karlica      Unattached                        28.00Q  NWI  1 
  1   639 Miller, Keneisha       Unattached                        28.00Q  NWI  2 
  1   674 Wright, Shannise       Unattached                        28.00Q  NWI  2 
  1   668 Thompson, Tamaz        Unattached                        28.00Q  NWI  1 
  1   624 Ferguson, Shaniqua     Unattached                        28.00Q  NWI  2 
  1   659 Rolle, Tia             Unattached                        28.00Q  NWI  1 
  1   670 Webb, T'Shonda         Unattached                        28.00Q  NWI  1 
  1   627 Hanna, Ashley          Unattached                        28.00Q  NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   624 Ferguson, Shaniqua     Unattached             28.00      24.25   1.2 
  2   670 Webb, T'Shonda         Unattached             28.00      24.68   1.2 
  3   668 Thompson, Tamaz        Unattached             28.00      25.50   1.2 
  4   639 Miller, Keneisha       Unattached             28.00      25.62   1.2 
  5   659 Rolle, Tia             Unattached             28.00      25.85   1.2 
  6   627 Hanna, Ashley          Unattached             28.00      26.09   1.2 
  7   653 Robinson, Karlica      Unattached             28.00      26.87   1.2 
  8   674 Wright, Shannise       Unattached             28.00      27.99   1.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 20
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   601 Ambrister, Cache       Unattached                        58.33Q  1 
  2   668 Thompson, Tamaz        Unattached                        58.97Q  2 
  3   627 Hanna, Ashley          Unattached                        59.05Q  1 
  4   643 Missick, Therez        Unattached                      1:03.87Q  2 
  5   639 Miller, Keneisha       Unattached                        59.06Q  1 
  6   653 Robinson, Karlica      Unattached                      1:04.78Q  2 
  7   616 Cumberbatch, Miche     Unattached                        59.14q  1 
  8   628 Heath, Brittany        Unattached                        59.39q  1 
  9   664 Strachan, Bianca       Unattached                        59.85   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash UNDER 20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   601 Ambrister, Cache       Unattached             58.33      57.77  
  2   616 Cumberbatch, Miche     Unattached             59.14      58.58  
  3   627 Hanna, Ashley          Unattached             59.05      58.63  
  4   668 Thompson, Tamaz        Unattached             58.97      59.28  
  5   628 Heath, Brittany        Unattached             59.39    1:01.00  
  6   653 Robinson, Karlica      Unattached           1:04.78    1:03.92  
  7   643 Missick, Therez        Unattached           1:03.87    1:06.02  
 
Girls 800 Meter Dash UNDER 20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   649 Nicolls, Romona        Unattached                      2:18.59  
  2   664 Strachan, Bianca       Unattached                      2:19.28  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Dash UNDER 20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   649 Nicolls, Romona        Unattached                      4:57.59  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run UNDER 20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   640 Miller, Mary           Unattached                     13:23.35  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   658 Rolle, Leniece         Unattached                        14.4h   2.6 
  2   674 Wright, Shannise       Unattached                        14.9h   2.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   616 Cumberbatch, Miche     Unattached                      1:04.96  
 
Girls High Jump UNDER 20
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   674 Wright, Shannise       Unattached                      5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Girls Long Jump UNDER 20
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   665 Stuart, Bianca         Unattached                        5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  2   622 Ellis, Krysta          Unattached                        5.65m   NWI  18-06.40
  3   636 Knowles, Eva           Unattached                        4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump UNDER 20
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   622 Ellis, Krysta          Unattached                       11.81m   2.0  38-09.70 
 
Girls Shot Put UNDER 20
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   644 Morrison, Tracy        Unattached                       13.72m   45-00.25 
  2   656 Rolle, Deandra         Unattached                       12.02m   39-06.50 
  3   674 Wright, Shannise       Unattached                        9.70m   31-10.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw UNDER 20
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   656 Rolle, Deandra         Unattached                       36.08m     119-06
 
Girls Javelin Throw UNDER 20
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   644 Morrison, Tracy        Unattached                       43.26m     141-11 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   745 Oliver, Pedro          Unattached                        15.00Q  NWI  2 
  1   770 Thompson, Marcus       Unattached                        15.00Q  NWI  1 
  1   782 Miller, Brandon        Unattached                        15.00Q  NWI  1 
  1   730 Lockhart, Shawn        Unattached                        15.00Q  NWI  2 
  1   717 Fraser, Warren         Unattached                        15.00Q  NWI  2 
  1   756 Stibbs, Kemuel         Unattached                        15.00Q  NWI  1 
  1   775 Ward, Scotty           Unattached                        15.00Q  NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 17
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   717 Fraser, Warren         Unattached             15.00      10.73   1.3 
  2   730 Lockhart, Shawn        Unattached             15.00      11.08   1.3 
  3   782 Miller, Brandon        Unattached             15.00      11.19   1.3 
  4   745 Oliver, Pedro          Unattached             15.00      11.26   1.3 
  5   775 Ward, Scotty           Unattached             15.00      11.34   1.3 
  6   770 Thompson, Marcus       Unattached             15.00      11.47   1.3 
  7   756 Stibbs, Kemuel         Unattached             15.00      11.65   1.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   730 Lockhart, Shawn        Unattached                        22.8hQ -1.2  1 
  2   717 Fraser, Warren         Unattached                        22.9hQ -1.2  2 
  3   715 Duncombe, Darion       Unattached                        23.5hQ +0.0  3 
  4   782 Miller, Brandon        Unattached                        23.2hQ -1.2  2 
  5   775 Ward, Scotty           Unattached                        23.6hQ -1.2  1 
  6   720 Henchell, Marlon       Unattached                        24.7hQ +0.0  3 
  7   745 Oliver, Pedro          Unattached                        23.8hq -1.2  2 
  8   681 Bain, Dennis           Unattached                        24.1hq -1.2  2 
  9   726 Kerr, Drew             Unattached                        24.9h  +0.0  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 17
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   717 Fraser, Warren         Unattached             22.9h      22.04   0.5 
  2   730 Lockhart, Shawn        Unattached             22.8h      22.60   0.5 
  3   782 Miller, Brandon        Unattached             23.2h      23.09   0.5 
  4   715 Duncombe, Darion       Unattached             23.5h      23.36   0.5 
  5   745 Oliver, Pedro          Unattached             23.8h      23.81   0.5 
  6   681 Bain, Dennis           Unattached             24.1h      23.97   0.5 
  7   720 Henchell, Marlon       Unattached             24.7h      24.93   0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   708 Davis, Tradeicio       Unattached                        50.38Q  2 
  2   715 Duncombe, Darion       Unattached                        51.67Q  1 
  3   778 Williams, Fenton       Unattached                        50.98Q  2 
  4   687 Brown, Gerard          Unattached                        51.97Q  1 
  5   695 Carey, Devon           Unattached                        52.07Q  1 
  6   762 Stuart, Laron          Unattached                        55.21Q  2 
  7   759 Strachan, Kareem       Unattached                        53.01q  1 
  8   727 King, Raynaldo         Unattached                        54.85q  1 
  9   712 Deveaux, Delano        Unattached                        56.15   2 
 10   720 Henchell, Marlon       Unattached                        56.53   1 
 11   726 Kerr, Drew             Unattached                        57.49   2 
 12   719 Hall, Jerwaine         Unattached                        57.53   2 
 --   742 Neilly, Ramon          Unattached                           FS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 17
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   778 Williams, Fenton       Unattached             50.98      50.72  
  2   715 Duncombe, Darion       Unattached             51.67      50.93  
  3   708 Davis, Tradeicio       Unattached             50.38      50.96  
  4   695 Carey, Devon           Unattached             52.07      51.26  
  5   762 Stuart, Laron          Unattached             55.21      51.35  
 --   759 Strachan, Kareem       Unattached             53.01        DNF  
 --   727 King, Raynaldo         Unattached             54.85        DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash UNDER 17
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   742 Neilly, Ramon          Unattached                      2:01.57  
  2   708 Davis, Tradeicio       Unattached                      2:03.39  
  3   772 Thompson, Trevino      Unattached                      2:08.46  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run UNDER 17
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   772 Thompson, Trevino      Unattached                      4:24.47  
  2   744 Newbold, Laquardo      Unattached                      4:26.08  
  3   718 Gibson, Renauldo       Unattached                      4:33.68  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run UNDER 17
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   744 Newbold, Laquardo      Unattached                     10:07.36  
  2   718 Gibson, Renauldo       Unattached                     10:07.91  
  3   723 Higs, Delvano          Unattached                     13:28.55  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   721 Hepburn-Taylor, Kr     Unattached                        13.79   1.2 
  2   779 Williams, Jaquan       Unattached                        14.14   1.2 
  3   681 Bain, Dennis           Unattached                        14.16   1.2 
  4   690 Burnside, Nejmi        Unattached                        15.81   1.2 
  5   733 McIntosh, Vernal       Unattached                        17.63   1.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 17
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   679 Arnett, Nathan         Unattached                        55.37  
  2   721 Hepburn-Taylor, Kr     Unattached                      1:00.15  
  3   690 Burnside, Nejmi        Unattached                      1:00.55  
  4   773 Walker, Elrich         Unattached                      1:03.68  
 
Boys High Jump UNDER 17
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   722 Higgs, Raymond         Unattached                        1.92m    6-03.50 
  2   713 Deveaux, J'Evente      Unattached                        1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Boys Long Jump UNDER 17
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   722 Higgs, Raymond         Unattached                        6.99m   1.5  22-11.25 
  2   678 Armaly, Anjoun         Unattached                        6.72m   0.5  22-00.75 
  3   741 Moxey, Rashad          Unattached                        6.60m   0.6  21-08.00 
  4   738 Minnis, Lionel         Unattached                        5.72m   1.8  18-09.25 
 
Boys Triple Jump UNDER 17
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   722 Higgs, Raymond         Unattached                       14.13m   1.9  46-04.25 
  2   741 Moxey, Rashad          Unattached                       13.21m   3.8  43-04.25 
  3   678 Armaly, Anjoun         Unattached                       12.91m   2.6  42-04.25 
 --   687 Brown, Gerard          Unattached                           ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put UNDER 17
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   700 Christie, Colin        Unattached                       11.47m   37-07.75 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   784 Penn, Ryan             Unattached                        10.77Q  2.3  1 
  2   707 Davis, Jonathan        Unattached                        11.01Q  1.5  2 
  3   765 Sweeting, Ashman       Unattached                        10.98Q  2.3  1 
  4   677 Alexis, Anwick         Unattached                        11.06Q  1.5  2 
  5   734 Miller, Jamaal         Unattached                        11.16Q  1.5  2 
  6   737 Minnis, Cardinal       Unattached                        11.30Q  2.3  1 
  7   761 Stuart, Carl           Unattached                        11.28q  1.5  2 
  8   776 Whyley, Frederick      Unattached                        11.37q  2.3  1 
  9   705 Culmer, Gervon         Unattached                        11.40   2.3  1 
 10   732 Major, Dwight          Unattached                        11.49   2.3  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash UNDER 20
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   784 Penn, Ryan             Unattached             10.77      10.61   1.1 
  2   761 Stuart, Carl           Unattached             11.28      10.79   1.1 
  3   707 Davis, Jonathan        Unattached             11.01      10.84   1.1 
  4   677 Alexis, Anwick         Unattached             11.06      10.88   1.1 
  5   765 Sweeting, Ashman       Unattached             10.98      11.00   1.1 
  6   734 Miller, Jamaal         Unattached             11.16      11.05   1.1 
  7   737 Minnis, Cardinal       Unattached             11.30      11.24   1.1 
  8   776 Whyley, Frederick      Unattached             11.37      11.36   1.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   784 Penn, Ryan             Unattached                        22.09Q  0.9  2 
  2   783 Lewis, Juan            Unattached                        22.47Q -0.1  1 
  3   707 Davis, Jonathan        Unattached                        22.54Q -0.1  1 
  4   765 Sweeting, Ashman       Unattached                        22.85Q  0.9  2 
  5   684 Bonmy, Cordero         Unattached                        22.98Q -0.1  1 
  6   677 Alexis, Anwick         Unattached                        23.02Q  0.9  2 
  7   705 Culmer, Gervon         Unattached                        23.07q -0.1  1 
  8   769 Thompson, Lacquito     Unattached                        23.35q -0.1  1 
  9   737 Minnis, Cardinal       Unattached                        23.37   0.9  2 
 10   776 Whyley, Frederick      Unattached                        23.70   0.9  2 
 11   763 Stubbs, Phillip        Unattached                        23.81   0.9  2 
 12   758 Strachan, Jameson      Unattached                        24.38  -0.1  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash UNDER 20
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   784 Penn, Ryan             Unattached             22.09      21.71   1.3 
  2   783 Lewis, Juan            Unattached             22.47      22.20   1.3 
  3   765 Sweeting, Ashman       Unattached             22.85      22.70   1.3 
  4   705 Culmer, Gervon         Unattached             23.07      22.88   1.3 
  5   684 Bonmy, Cordero         Unattached             22.98      22.96   1.3 
  6   769 Thompson, Lacquito     Unattached             23.35      23.22   1.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 20
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   758 Strachan, Jameson      Unattached                        48.77Q  1 
  2   736 Miller, Ramon          Unattached                        50.18Q  2 
  3   769 Thompson, Lacquito     Unattached                        52.40Q  3 
  4   783 Lewis, Juan            Unattached                        49.08Q  1 
  5   777 Williams, Charles      Unattached                        50.83Q  2 
  6   710 Delancy, Adrian        Unattached                        52.62Q  3 
  7   692 Butler, Jamaal         Unattached                        49.62q  1 
  8   747 Pickstock, Lesean      Unattached                        51.16q  1 
  9   709 Dean, Rashad           Unattached                        51.29   1 
 10   684 Bonmy, Cordero         Unattached                        52.40   2 
 11   763 Stubbs, Phillip        Unattached                        53.00   3 
 12   755 Sands, Lavardo         Unattached                        54.29   2 
 13   735 Miller, Kelson         Unattached                        55.36   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash UNDER 20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   736 Miller, Ramon          Unattached             50.18      47.71  
  2   758 Strachan, Jameson      Unattached             48.77      48.34  
  3   692 Butler, Jamaal         Unattached             49.62      48.88  
  4   783 Lewis, Juan            Unattached             49.08      49.02  
  5   777 Williams, Charles      Unattached             50.83      50.16  
  6   710 Delancy, Adrian        Unattached             52.62      52.20  
  7   769 Thompson, Lacquito     Unattached             52.40      52.49  
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash UNDER 20
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   702 Clarke, Rashad         Unattached                      2:02.17Q  1 
  2   714 Dorceval, Lesley       Unattached                      2:03.97Q  2 
  3   774 Wallace-Whitfield,     Unattached                      2:02.20Q  1 
  4   777 Williams, Charles      Unattached                      2:04.04Q  2 
  5   716 Ferguson, Dwayne       Unattached                      2:02.36Q  1 
  6   709 Dean, Rashad           Unattached                      2:04.33Q  2 
  7   685 Bowe, Ian              Unattached                      2:02.52q  1 
  8   703 Cooper, Asher          Unattached                      2:05.69q  2 
  9   735 Miller, Kelson         Unattached                      2:08.99   1 
 10   710 Delancy, Adrian        Unattached                      2:09.03   2 
 11   746 Perigord, Keno         Unattached                      2:11.80   2 
 12   728 Laramore, Jason        Unattached                      2:12.77   1 
 13   768 Thomas, Valentine      Unattached                      2:25.70   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash UNDER 20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   716 Ferguson, Dwayne       Unattached           2:02.36    1:55.57  
  2   777 Williams, Charles      Unattached           2:04.04    1:56.77  
  3   774 Wallace-Whitfield,     Unattached           2:02.20    1:58.08  
  4   709 Dean, Rashad           Unattached           2:04.33    1:58.55  
  5   703 Cooper, Asher          Unattached           2:05.69    2:06.76  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run UNDER 20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   702 Clarke, Rashad         Unattached                      4:16.36  
  2   714 Dorceval, Lesley       Unattached                      4:26.88  
  3   740 Morris, Kevin          Unattached                      4:49.36  
  4   728 Laramore, Jason        Unattached                      4:59.08  
  5   746 Perigord, Keno         Unattached                      5:00.21  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run UNDER 20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   740 Morris, Kevin          Unattached                     17:18.29  
 --   731 MACKEY, Demetri        Unattached                          DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   766 Taylor, Kenton         Unattached                        15.31   5.5 
  2   696 Cargill, Troy          Unattached                        16.12   5.5 
  3   747 Pickstock, Lesean      Unattached                        16.29   5.5 
  4   755 Sands, Lavardo         Unattached                        16.38   5.5 
  5   735 Miller, Kelson         Unattached                        21.72   5.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles UNDER 20
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   691 Burrows, Kayuse        Unattached                        54.76  
  2   786 Bodie, George          Unattached                        54.85  
 
Boys High Jump UNDER 20
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   781 Wilson, Jamal          Unattached                        2.03m    6-08.00 
  2   757 Strachan, Jamahl       Unattached                        1.98m    6-06.00 
  3   787 Grant, kyle            Unattached                       J1.98m    6-06.00 
 
Boys Long Jump UNDER 20
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   682 Bastian, Rudon         Unattached                        7.58m   1.5  24-10.50 
  2   676 Adderley, Ramon        Unattached                        6.84m   2.3  22-05.25 
  3   707 Davis, Jonathan        Unattached                        6.65m   0.9  21-10.00 
  4   747 Pickstock, Lesean      Unattached                        6.23m   1.4  20-05.25 
  5   755 Sands, Lavardo         Unattached                        6.13m   1.3  20-01.50 
  6   735 Miller, Kelson         Unattached                        5.84m   2.0  19-02.00 
 
Boys Triple Jump UNDER 20
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   711 Delancy, Lamar         Unattached                       15.14m   1.1  49-08.25 
  2   682 Bastian, Rudon         Unattached                       15.00m   1.0  49-02.50 
  3   676 Adderley, Ramon        Unattached                       14.22m   1.4  46-08.00 
  4   750 Poitier, Stanley       Unattached                       13.55m  +0.0  44-05.50 
 
Boys Discus Throw UNDER 20
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   688 Brown, Livingstone     Unattached                       37.80m     124-00 
  2   747 Pickstock, Lesean      Unattached                       31.26m     102-07 
  3   755 Sands, Lavardo         Unattached                       29.99m      98-05 
  4   735 Miller, Kelson         Unattached                       20.33m      66-08 
 
Boys Javelin Throw UNDER 20
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   688 Brown, Livingstone     Unattached                       57.18m     187-07 
  2   747 Pickstock, Lesean      Unattached                       38.82m     127-04 
  3   755 Sands, Lavardo         Unattached                       33.00m     108-03 
  4   735 Miller, Kelson         Unattached                       25.65m      84-02