Licensed to Bahamas Assoc. of Sec. Schools Champ.
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/17/2006 08:18 PM
           BEC BAAA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - 6/16/2006 to 6/17/2006            
                                   BAAANC06                                    
                   THOMAS A. ROBINSON TRACK & FIELD STADIUM                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1810 Ferguson, Sheniqua  89 Unattached             11.62      14.00Q  NWI  1 
  1  1840 Webb, T'Shonda         Unattached             11.81      14.00Q  NWI  2 
  1  1812 Fynes, Savatheda    74 Unattached             11.81      14.00Q  NWI  2 
  1  1806 Clarke, Timicka     80 Unattached             11.75      14.00Q  NWI  1 
  1  1811 Ferguson-McKenzie,  76 Unattached             11.22      14.00Q  NWI  1 
  1  1834 Rolle, Tia          89 Unattached                        14.00Q  NWI  2 
  1  1805 Brown, Shandria     83 Unattached                        14.00Q  NWI  2 
  1  1826 Rigby, Tamara       87 Unattached                        14.00Q  NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1811 Ferguson-McKenzie,  76 Unattached             14.00      11.06   4.0 
  2  1806 Clarke, Timicka     80 Unattached             14.00      11.45   4.0 
  3  1812 Fynes, Savatheda    74 Unattached             14.00      11.52   4.0 
  4  1810 Ferguson, Sheniqua  89 Unattached             14.00      11.60   4.0 
  5  1840 Webb, T'Shonda         Unattached             14.00      11.73   4.0 
  6  1805 Brown, Shandria     83 Unattached             14.00      11.77   4.0 
  7  1834 Rolle, Tia          89 Unattached             14.00      12.30   4.0 
 --  1826 Rigby, Tamara       87 Unattached             14.00        DNF   4.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1810 Ferguson, Sheniqua  89 Unattached             23.44      25.00Q  NWI  1 
  1  1939 Amertil, Christine  79 Unattached             23.25      25.00Q  NWI  2 
  1  1811 Ferguson-McKenzie,  76 Unattached             22.87      25.00Q  NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1811 Ferguson-McKenzie,  76 Unattached             25.00      22.4h   2.0 
  2  1939 Amertil, Christine  79 Unattached             25.00      22.7h   2.0 
  3  1810 Ferguson, Sheniqua  89 Unattached             25.00      23.7h   2.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1832 Rolle, Sasha        82 Unattached             53.98      54.32  
  2  1814 Henfield, Shakeith  83 Unattached             54.02      54.72  
  3  1944 Nixon, Julie        85 Unattached                      1:02.09  
 --  1819 Miller, Kennisha       Unattached                           DQ  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1818 Martin, Santisha       Unattached           2:19.00    2:21.74  
  2  1824 Nicolls, Ramona     88 Unattached           2:18.00    2:23.34  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1824 Nicolls, Ramona     88 Unattached           4:55.00    4:57.5h  
  2  1818 Martin, Santisha       Unattached           4:55.00    5:23.6h  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1839 Thompson, Tiavanni  83 Unattached             13.63      13.44   2.7 
  2  1831 Rolle, Leneice      88 Unattached             14.66      14.66   2.7 
  3  1804 Bodie, Krystal      90 Unattached                        14.81   2.7 
  4  1843 Wright, Shannice       Unattached                        15.84   2.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1807 Cumberbatch, Miche  88 Unattached                      1:05.39  
  2  1804 Bodie, Krystal      90 Unattached                      1:06.40  
  3  1822 Mullings, Tess      91 Unattached                      1:07.21  
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1808 Edwards, Jackie     71 Unattached                        6.45m   3.2  21-02.00 
  2  1817 Martin, Donnavette  83 Unattached                        5.49m   5.1  18-00.25 
  3  1842 Wright, Eunae       88 Unattached                        5.33m   3.2  17-06.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1801 Albury, Aymara      85 Unattached            17.10m     16.27m   53-04.50 
  2  1830 Rolle, Heneka       86 Unattached            13.37m     13.42m   44-00.50 
  3  1820 Morrison, Tracy        Unattached                       12.73m   41-09.25 
  4  1825 Nixon, Gabrielle    89 Unattached            13.08m     12.66m   41-06.50 
  5  1942 McPhee, Deandra     89 Unattached                       12.58m   41-03.25 
  6  1829 Rolle, Deandra      89 Unattached            12.43m     10.78m   35-04.50 
 --  1937 Jacques, Jennie        Unattached                           ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1825 Nixon, Gabrielle    89 Unattached            35.96m     36.30m     119-01 
  2  1829 Rolle, Deandra      89 Unattached            36.89m     32.16m     105-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1809 Eve, Lavern         65 Unattached            60.54m     57.86m     189-10 
  2  1820 Morrison, Tracy        Unattached                       45.51m     149-04 
  3  1945 Sterling, Tina      63 Unattached                       15.28m      50-01 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1940 Rolle, Jamial       80 Unattached             10.37      10.35Q  1.7  1 
  1  1845 Atkins, Derek       84 Unattached             10.34      10.35Q  3.2  3 
  3  1879 Greene, Rodney      83 Unattached             10.48      10.43Q  2.5  2 
  4  1873 Ferguson, Rayvanno     Unattached                        10.62Q  1.7  1 
  5  1875 Fraser, Everette    78 Unattached             10.73      10.64Q  3.2  3 
  6  1880 Griffith, Adrian    84 Unattached             10.29      10.66Q  2.5  2 
  7  1861 Carey, Derek        85 Unattached                        10.63q  1.7  1 
  8  1907 Reckley, Michael    80 Unattached             10.47      10.67q  1.7  1 
  9  1919 Smith, Lavardo      86 Unattached             10.61      10.73   3.2  3 
 10  1874 Fernander, Lowell   82 Unattached             10.62      10.76   2.5  2 
 11  1844 Alexis, Anwick         Unattached             10.86      10.99   1.7  1 
 12  1892 Miller, Jamaal         Unattached                        11.17   1.7  1 
 13  1849 Bethel, Chamal      85 Unattached             11.12      11.24   1.7  1 
 14  1885 Knowles, Aaron      75 Unattached                        11.88   3.2  3 
 15  1915 Sands, Tino            Unattached                        13.03   2.5  2 
 --  1918 Sawyer, Tyrone         Unattached                          DNF   3.2  3 
 --  1930 Wells, Renward         Unattached                          DNF   3.2  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1845 Atkins, Derek       84 Unattached             10.35      10.03   3.0 
  2  1940 Rolle, Jamial       80 Unattached             10.35      10.31   3.0 
  3  1879 Greene, Rodney      83 Unattached             10.43      10.38   3.0 
  4  1880 Griffith, Adrian    84 Unattached             10.66      10.46   3.0 
  5  1861 Carey, Derek        85 Unattached             10.63      10.56   3.0 
  6  1873 Ferguson, Rayvanno     Unattached             10.62      10.57   3.0 
  7  1875 Fraser, Everette    78 Unattached             10.64      10.64   3.0 
  8  1907 Reckley, Michael    80 Unattached             10.67      10.64   3.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1868 Demeritte, Dominic  78 Unattached             20.71      24.00Q  NWI  1 
  1  1885 Knowles, Aaron      75 Unattached                        24.00Q  NWI  1 
  1  1940 Rolle, Jamial       80 Unattached             20.84      24.00Q  NWI  3 
  1  1866 Darling, Dennis        Unattached                        24.00Q  NWI  1 
  1  1873 Ferguson, Rayvanno     Unattached                        24.00Q  NWI  1 
  1  1922 Storr, Darren       75 Unattached                        24.00Q  NWI  2 
  1  1854 Brown, Chris        78 Unattached                        24.00Q  NWI  3 
  1  1893 Miller, Kohfe       86 Unattached             22.52      24.00Q  NWI  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1  1854 Brown, Chris        78 Unattached             24.00      20.56   2.3 
  2  1868 Demeritte, Dominic  78 Unattached             24.00      20.89   2.3 
  3  1866 Darling, Dennis        Unattached             24.00      20.90   2.3 
  4  1940 Rolle, Jamial       80 Unattached             24.00      21.23   2.3 
  5  1873 Ferguson, Rayvanno     Unattached             24.00      21.94   2.3 
  6  1893 Miller, Kohfe       86 Unattached             24.00      22.26   2.3 
  7  1922 Storr, Darren       75 Unattached             24.00      23.72   2.3 
  8  1885 Knowles, Aaron      75 Unattached             24.00      25.08   2.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1889 Mathieu, Michael    84 Unattached             46.43      47.04Q  3 
  2  1895 Moncur, Avard       78 Unattached             45.59      47.23Q  1 
  3  1846 Bain, Andretti      85 Unattached             46.05      48.33Q  2 
  4  1897 Moss, Jamaal        86 Unattached             47.99      47.54Q  1 
  5  1902 Oliver, Carl        69 Unattached                        47.97Q  3 
  6  1909 Rolle, Carl         83 Unattached             47.61      48.98Q  2 
  7  1901 Munnings, Timothy   66 Unattached             47.06      48.07q  1 
  8  1924 Strachan, Jameson   88 Unattached             48.02      48.21q  3 
  9  1860 Butler, Jamaal      88 Unattached             48.20      49.49   3 
 10  1913 Rolle, Remardo         Unattached                        52.03   1 
 11  1943 Gibbs, Tino         85 Unattached                        53.13   2 
 12  1933 Williams, Kendrick  86 Unattached                        53.39   3 
 --  1873 Ferguson, Rayvanno     Unattached                          DNF   2 
 --  1878 Greene, Oscar       85 Unattached             47.56         DQ   3  LANE VIOLATION
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1  1889 Mathieu, Michael    84 Unattached             47.04      46.59  
  2  1846 Bain, Andretti      85 Unattached             48.33      46.60  
  3  1895 Moncur, Avard       78 Unattached             47.23      47.04  
  4  1897 Moss, Jamaal        86 Unattached             47.54      47.47  
  5  1902 Oliver, Carl        69 Unattached             47.97      47.81  
  6  1924 Strachan, Jameson   88 Unattached             48.21      48.88  
  7  1901 Munnings, Timothy   66 Unattached             48.07      48.95  
  8  1909 Rolle, Carl         83 Unattached             48.98      49.68  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1872 Ferguson, Dwayne    89 Unattached           1:54.47    1:56.31  
  2  1929 Wallace-Whitfield,  91 Unattached           1:57.73    1:56.90  
  3  1869 Dorceval, Lesley       Unattached                      2:05.80  
  4  1925 Strachan, Trevor       Unattached                      2:13.75  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1934 Williams, Oneil     83 Unattached           3:58.00    3:56.59  
  2  1869 Dorceval, Lesley       Unattached                      4:29.09  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1  1850 Bethel, Christophe     Unattached             14.19      14.60   NWI 
  2  1870 Evans, Tasman       86 Unattached             15.03      15.43   NWI 
  3  1926 Taylor, Kenton      87 Unattached                        15.81   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1888 Lynes, Douglas      82 Unattached             50.58      51.30  
  2  1928 Thompson, Carlyle   88 Unattached             53.37      53.66  
  3  1858 Burrows, Kayuse     87 Unattached                        54.09  
  4  1870 Evans, Tasman       86 Unattached             54.42      54.33  
  5  1851 Bodie, George          Unattached             54.16      55.49  
  6  1881 Hepburn-Taylor, Kr  90 Unattached                      1:00.97  
  7  1910 Rolle, Ednal        78 Unattached             52.80    1:03.11  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1847 Barry, Trevor       83 Unattached             2.23m      2.16m    7-01.00 
  2  1927 Thomas, Donald      84 Unattached             2.24m      2.14m    7-00.25 
  3  1911 Rolle, James           Unattached                        2.08m    6-09.75 
  4  1865 Curry, Roosevelt    84 Unattached             2.04m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  5  1923 Strachan, Jamahl    88 Unattached             2.08m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
 --  1935 Wilson, Jamal       88 Unattached             2.16m         NH            
 --  1887 Lightbourne, Edgar  73 Unattached             2.16m         NH            
 --  1904 Pinder, Tenaj       88 Unattached             1.92m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1898 Moxey, Kenny           Unattached                        4.27m   14-00.00 
  2  1923 Strachan, Jamahl    88 Unattached             3.95m      3.81m   12-06.00 
  3  1882 Humes, Elvardo         Unattached             2.75m      2.74m    8-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1899 Moxey, Osbourne     78 Unattached                        8.07m   NWI  26-05.75 
  2  1847 Barry, Trevor       83 Unattached             7.82m      7.70m   2.9  25-03.25 
  3  1880 Griffith, Adrian    84 Unattached             7.74m      7.59m   1.7  24-11.00 
  4  1848 Bastian, Rudon      87 Unattached             7.69m      7.29m   NWI  23-11.00 
  5  1852 Braithwaite, Kenri  85 Unattached             7.40m      7.24m   NWI  23-09.00 
  6  1908 Rolle, Ahmad           Unattached                        7.17m   3.6  23-06.25 
  7  1865 Curry, Roosevelt    84 Unattached             7.30m      7.11m   NWI  23-04.00 
  8  1855 Brown, Gerard       90 Unattached             7.10m      6.93m   1.6  22-09.00 
  9  1900 Moxey, Rashad       90 Unattached             6.89m      6.62m   NWI  21-08.75 
 10  1905 Poitier, Stanley    89 Unattached                        6.48m   NWI  21-03.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1916 Saunders, Antonio   80 Unattached            15.85m     15.83m   3.7  51-11.25 
  2  1908 Rolle, Ahmad           Unattached                       15.14m   3.4  49-08.25 
  3  1867 Delaney, Lamar      87 Unattached            15.07m     14.96m   3.0  49-01.00 
  4  1855 Brown, Gerard       90 Unattached            14.94m     14.25m   2.4  46-09.00 
  5  1900 Moxey, Rashad       90 Unattached            13.79m     13.91m   4.9  45-07.75 
  6  1905 Poitier, Stanley    89 Unattached                       13.71m   3.8  44-11.75 
  7  1936 Wilson, Prince      84 Unattached                       13.34m   3.9  43-09.25 
 --  1862 Charlow, Craig      86 Unattached                         FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1921 Sterling, Mark      62 Unattached                        9.65m   31-08.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1884 Inniss, Delron      88 Unattached                       36.60m     120-01 
  2  1898 Moxey, Kenny           Unattached                       34.78m     114-01 
  3  1921 Sterling, Mark      62 Unattached                       25.75m      84-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1871 Farrington, Raymon  86 Unattached            57.48m     61.03m     200-03 
  2  1859 Butler, Henry       77 Unattached                       52.87m     173-05 
  3  1856 Brown, Livingston   88 Unattached                       51.07m     167-07